Westchester County  »  10607  »  Dobbs Ferry Rd  »  715 Dobbs Ferry Rd

715 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, NY 10607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

715 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, NY 10607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 715 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains
Zip code 10607
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.50-28-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 715 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

Sale date 12/18/2020
Sale price $56,158,375
Arm's length
Current property tax $506,029

Lot & Building Information for 715 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

Building sqft 1,823
Building class Homes for the Aged (633)
Acreage 6.89

Other Property Data for 715 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

• • Improvements for 715 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 715 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

How many square feet does 715 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, NY 10607 have?

This Homes for the Aged (633) located at 715 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, NY 10607 has a total of 1,823 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 715 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, NY 10607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $23,015,800, the tax amount paid for 715 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, NY 10607 is $492,951.

When was 715 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, NY 10607 last sold and what was the last sale price?

715 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, NY 10607 was last sold in 12/18/2020 for $56,158,375.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 715 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 715 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2020 $56,158,375
12/14/2017 $3,525,000
08/17/1994 $990,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 715 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 715 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/2024 - D
01/09/2025 - R
Assignment
12/18/2020 - D
02/19/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
12/18/2020 - D
02/19/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/18/2020 - D
02/19/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/18/2020 - D
02/19/2021 - R
Assignment
12/18/2020 - D
02/19/2021 - R
Assignment
12/18/2020 - D
02/19/2021 - R
Deed
12/14/2017 - D
12/22/2017 - R
Mortgage
12/14/2017 - D
12/22/2017 - R
Mortgage
12/14/2017 - D
12/22/2017 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 715 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 715 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, NY 10607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $492,951
Current property tax $506,029
Market value $23,015,800
Assessed value $23,015,800

Assessment History for 715 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 715 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $23,015,800 $23,015,800 21.418 $492,951 -4.83%
2024 $23,015,800 $23,015,800 22.504 $517,947 +41.61%
2023 $16,125,100 $16,125,100 22.6821 $365,752 -5.13%
2022 $16,125,100 $16,125,100 23.9079 $385,517 -4.78%
2021 $16,125,100 $16,125,100 25.1086 $404,879 +208.82%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,466
Median age 45.6
Average household income $215,519
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 2,320
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $686,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $646,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 715 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 715 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 715 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 715 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains.