Westchester County  »  10530  »  Longfellow St  »  152 Longfellow St

152 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale
Zip code 10530
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.50-30-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale

Sale date 06/25/2003
Sale price $445,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,269

Lot & Building Information for 152 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale

Building sqft 2,744
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Year built 1930
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 152 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale

• • Improvements for 152 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 152 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530?

152 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,744 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 152 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $869,200, the tax amount paid for 152 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 is $18,616.

When was 152 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 last sold?

152 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was last sold in 01/26/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2003 $445,000
06/17/1993 $230,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 152 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 152 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/07/2026 - D
02/17/2026 - R
Mortgage
01/17/2025 - D
01/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
02/03/2021 - D
02/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/26/2018 - D
02/21/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/26/2018 - D
02/21/2018 - R
Deed
03/22/2013 - R Other
03/22/2013 - R Other
03/22/2013 - R Other
12/08/2011 - D
03/15/2012 - R
Deed
06/25/2003 - D
09/09/2003 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 152 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 152 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,616
Current property tax $19,269
Market value $869,200
Assessed value $869,200

Assessment History for 152 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $869,200 $869,200 21.418 $18,616 -1.97%
2024 $843,900 $843,900 22.504 $18,991 +8.92%
2023 $768,700 $768,700 22.6821 $17,436 -0.78%
2022 $735,000 $735,000 23.9079 $17,572 +6.99%
2021 $654,100 $654,100 25.1086 $16,424 -5.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 0.49
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 0.75
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 0.75
Alice E Grady Elementary School 5 Public 2-6 383 1.07
Carl L Dixson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 154 1.30

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 0.41
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 0.49
Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 0.93
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.08
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 1.39

Nearest high schools

Maria Regina High School NR Private 9-12 544 0.35
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 0.41
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 0.49
Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 0.93