Suffolk County  »  11704  »  E Neck CT  »  15 E Neck CT

15 East Neck Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 East Neck Court, West Babylon, NY 11704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 East Neck Court, West Babylon
Zip code 11704
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 217-1-63.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 East Neck Court, West Babylon

Sale date 03/02/2010
Sale price $489,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,213

Lot & Building Information for 15 East Neck Court, West Babylon

Building sqft 2,579
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.174
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 15 East Neck Court, West Babylon

• • Improvements for 15 East Neck Court, West Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 East Neck Court, West Babylon

How many square feet does 15 East Neck Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 have?

This One Family Year-Round Residence (210) located at 15 East Neck Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 has a total of 2,579 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 East Neck Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,550, the tax amount paid for 15 East Neck Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 is $16,164.

When was 15 East Neck Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 East Neck Court, West Babylon, NY 11704 was last sold in 03/02/2010 for $489,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 East Neck Court, West Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 East Neck Court, West Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2010 $489,900
06/15/2009 $325,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 East Neck Court, West Babylon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 East Neck Court, West Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/02/2010 - D
03/10/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
06/15/2009 - D
07/09/2009 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 East Neck Court, West Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 15 East Neck Court, West Babylon, NY 11704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,164
Current property tax $15,213
Market value $771,186
Assessed value $4,550

Assessment History for 15 East Neck Court, West Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 East Neck Court, West Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $722,388 $4,840 343.3213 $16,617 +3.82%
2023-2024 $733,334 $4,840 330.7009 $16,006 +4.19%
2022-2023 $620,513 $4,840 317.4007 $15,362 +1.34%
2021-2022 $556,322 $4,840 313.1954 $15,159 +1.15%
2020-2021 $531,868 $4,840 309.6485 $14,987 +4.05%

Permits for 15 East Neck Court, West Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 15 East Neck Court, West Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 East Neck Court, West Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 East Neck Court, West Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Bay School 5 Public K-5 300 0.38
John F Kennedy School 5 Public PK, K-5 335 0.49
John F Kennedy School 5 Public PK, K-5 335 0.49
Babylon Memorial Grade School 5 Public 3-6 444 0.85
Babylon Elementary School NR Public K-2 386 0.91

Nearest middle schools

West Babylon Junior High School 5 Public 6-8 804 0.91
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 1.05
South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 1.13
Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 1.54