Suffolk County  »  11901  »  Flanders Rd  »  1030 Flanders Rd

1030 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1030 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1030 Flanders Road, Riverhead
Zip code 11901
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 146-1-41.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1030 Flanders Road, Riverhead

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1030 Flanders Road, Riverhead

Building class City/Town/Village Public Parks and Recreation Areas (963)
Acreage 28.97

Other Property Data for 1030 Flanders Road, Riverhead

• • Improvements for 1030 Flanders Road, Riverhead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1030 Flanders Road, Riverhead

What is the assessed value of 1030 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,286,000, the tax amount paid for 1030 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901 is $36,554.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1030 Flanders Road, Riverhead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1030 Flanders Road, Riverhead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1030 Flanders Road, Riverhead

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1030 Flanders Road, Riverhead

Access detailed property tax data for 1030 Flanders Road, Riverhead, NY 11901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $36,554
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,628,571
Assessed value $2,286,000

Assessment History for 1030 Flanders Road, Riverhead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1030 Flanders Road, Riverhead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,628,571 $2,286,000 15.971 $36,510 +2.84%
2023-2024 $3,289,209 $2,286,000 15.5294 $35,500 +3.60%
2022-2023 $2,893,671 $2,286,000 14.9902 $34,268 +5.53%
2021-2022 $2,286,000 $2,286,000 14.2041 $32,471 -1.35%
2020-2021 $2,286,000 $2,286,000 14.399 $32,916 +0.16%

Permits for 1030 Flanders Road, Riverhead

The complete history of permits filed for 1030 Flanders Road, Riverhead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,091
Median age 46.5
Average household income $106,562
Family households 65.4%
Occupied housing units 12,085
Owner occupied units 70.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $442,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1030 Flanders Road, Riverhead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1030 Flanders Road, Riverhead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.