Nassau County  »  117 N Long Beach Rd

117 North, Rockville Centre, NY 11570 Property Information

117 North, Rockville Centre, NY 11570 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

117 North, Rockville Centre, NY 11570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117 North, Rockville Centre
Zip code 11570
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Rockville Centre
Parcel ID 38-289-502

Sales & Tax Overview for 117 North, Rockville Centre

Sale date 03/02/2022
Sale price $5,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $202,953

Lot & Building Information for 117 North, Rockville Centre

Building sqft 49,311
Building class Self Storage (442.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.164
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1929
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
49,311 Mini warehouse C 1929 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 960 Support area
01-01 31,012 Mini-warehouse Central
01-01 9,047 Multi use sales Central
01-01 4,626 Mini-warehouse Central
02-02 4,626 Mini-warehouse Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 117 North, Rockville Centre

• • Improvements for 117 North, Rockville Centre , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117 North, Rockville Centre

How many sq. ft. does 117 North, Rockville Centre, NY 11570 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Self Storage (442.14) located at 117 North, Rockville Centre, NY 11570 has a total of 49,311 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 117 North, Rockville Centre, NY 11570?

117 North, Rockville Centre, NY 11570 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,403,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117 North, Rockville Centre

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 North, Rockville Centre, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2022 $5,500,000
01/27/1993 $1,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 117 North, Rockville Centre with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 117 North, Rockville Centre

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/23/2025 - D
11/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
10/23/2025 - D
11/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
10/23/2025 - D
11/06/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Building loans)
03/02/2022 - D
03/08/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
01/21/2015 - D
02/24/2015 - R
Deed
01/27/1993 - D
03/19/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 117 North, Rockville Centre

Access detailed property tax data for 117 North, Rockville Centre, NY 11570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $202,954
Tax class
Market value $4,403,800
Assessed value $44,038
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 117 North, Rockville Centre

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 North, Rockville Centre, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $4,403,800 $44,038 460.86 $202,954 -0.90%
2025 $4,403,800 $44,038 465.045 $204,797 +15.64%
2024 $4,403,740 $44,038 445.21 $177,105 +6.30%
2023 $4,403,800 $44,038 473.323 $166,610 -26.69%
2022 $4,403,800 $44,038 516.069 $227,266 -6.89%

Permits for 117 North, Rockville Centre

The complete history of permits filed for 117 North, Rockville Centre, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Rockville Centre residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$963,000
8.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
1.9% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rockville Centre so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rockville Centre and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Rockville-Centre and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,908
Median age 42.5
Average household income $206,167
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 10,693
Owner occupied units 76.0%
Average number of people per household 2.66
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $835,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $740,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 North, Rockville Centre, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)