Nassau County  »  11572  »  Long Beach Rd  »  2965 Long Beach Rd

2965 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2965 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2965 Long Beach Road, Oceanside
Zip code 11572
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 38-370-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2965 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Sale date 07/20/2009
Sale price $805,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $88,819

Lot & Building Information for 2965 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Building sqft 8,115
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.392
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1975
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
8,115 Medical office bldg B 1975 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,964 Medical center Central
01-01 228 Medical center Central
01-01 306 Medical center Central
01-01 1,119 Parking garage
02-02 4,617 Medical center Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 2965 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 2965 Long Beach Road, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2965 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 2965 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 2965 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 has a total of 8,115 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2965 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572?

2965 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,184,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2965 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2965 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2009 $805,000

Title Documents for 2965 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/20/2009 - D
09/11/2009 - R
Deed
03/26/1997 - D
04/01/1997 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2965 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 2965 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $88,820
Tax class
Market value $1,184,600
Assessed value $11,846
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2965 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2965 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,184,600 $11,846 749.788 $88,820 -0.95%
2025 $1,219,700 $12,197 735.173 $89,669 -2.71%
2024 $1,422,900 $13,369 699.368 $92,163 +1.58%
2023 $1,422,900 $14,229 747.426 $90,730 -17.23%
2022 $1,422,900 $14,229 770.393 $109,619 -5.72%

Permits for 2965 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 2965 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,436
Median age 45.5
Average household income $177,842
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 10,522
Owner occupied units 92.9%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $647,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $611,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2965 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation