New York City  »  10461  »  Hollywood Ave  »  1320 Hollywood Ave

1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 Property Information

1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1320 Hollywood Avenue
Neighborhood Pelham Bay
Zip code 10461
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05362-0018

Sales & Tax Overview for 1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,970

Lot & Building Information for 1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Converted from One Family (B3)
Building sqft 1,944
Building dimensions 18.33 ft x 36 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1940
Frontage(s) Hollywood Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Bruckner Expressway
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.58 Miles
Closest fire station 0.42 Miles

Other Property Data for 1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461?

1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,944 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $44,160, the tax amount paid for 1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 is $6,733. For the next year, the tax amount for 1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 is estimated at $6,970.

When was 1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 last sold?

1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 was last sold in 07/06/1994.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461
Find out who owns 1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/17/2019 - D
05/20/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2019050700898001)
11/10/2005 - D
11/23/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005111001336001)
03/31/2004 - D
07/04/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004060101510001)
03/12/2002 - R Agreement
(2900008038790)
03/12/2002 - R Mortgage
(2790008038779)
11/06/1996 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(2310005381531)
08/22/1995 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2730004828873)
04/26/1995 - R Mortgage
(2870004691387)
04/26/1995 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(2780004691278)
04/06/1995 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2510004708751)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,733
Estimated property tax: $6,970
Tax assessor's market value: $736,000
Assessed value: $44,160
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $736,000 $44,160 $33,933 19.843% $7,015 $6,733 +118.60%
2024/25 $763,000 $45,780 $15,336 20.085% $6,699 $3,080 +7.01%
2023/24 $771,000 $46,260 $14,332 20.085% $6,320 $2,879 +1.62%
2022/23 $677,000 $40,620 $13,948 20.309% $6,258 $2,833 -51.09%
2021/22 $614,000 $36,840 $29,016 19.963% $6,080 $5,792 -1.89%

Permits for 1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Pelham Bay Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pelham Bay so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Pelham Bay and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$296,000
4.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$450
15.8% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Edison Ave & Westchester Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 0.589
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bruckner Bl/Kearney Av
Line BX5
Distance (miles) 0.096

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 14 Senator John Calandra 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 619 0.27
P.S. 14 Senator John Calandra 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 619 0.27
P.S. 71 Rose E Scala 7 No Public K-8 1,179 0.45
St Francis Xavier School NR No Private PK-8 295 0.75
St Francis Xavier School NR No Private PK-8 295 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Mott Hall Community School 4 Yes Public 6-8 301 0.96
Urban Institute Of Mathematics 7 Yes Public 6-8 372 0.96
E MONROE NEW RENAISSANCE BASKETBALL NR No Charter 9 228 0.41
P.S. 71 Rose E Scala 7 No Public K-8 1,179 0.45
St Francis Xavier School NR No Private PK-8 295 0.75

Nearest high schools

Herbert H Lehman High School NR Yes Public 9-12 1,071 0.66
Bronx River High School 5 No Public 9-12 434 0.66
Westchester Square Academy 4 No Public 9-12 407 0.66
Schuylerville Preparatory High School 2 No Public 9-12 372 0.66

Neighbors for 1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 1320 Hollywood Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3070 LA Salle Ave, Bronx 2,970 09/09/2025 $1,125,000
3081 Waterbury Ave, Bronx 1,782 04/22/2016
3072 LA Salle Ave, Bronx 2,556 12/19/2019 $750,000
3076 LA Salle Ave, Bronx 3,460 09/28/2021 $745,000
3231 Bruckner Blvd, Bronx 1,932 01/18/2012 $420,000
1304 Hollywood Ave, Bronx 4,500 01/20/2000
3227 Bruckner Blvd, Bronx 1,932 12/02/2025 $630,000
3201 Bruckner Blvd, Bronx 1,260 11/22/2023 $745,000
3085 Waterbury Ave, Bronx 1,782 01/31/2006 $365,000
1311 Hollywood Ave, Bronx 2,556 05/25/2023 $612,000
1324 Hollywood Ave, Bronx 1,782 10/07/1999
3225 Bruckner Blvd, Bronx 1,648 07/23/1973
1310 Hollywood Ave, Bronx 2,880 08/11/2025 $1,200,000
1313 Hollywood Ave, Bronx 2,358 08/31/2021
3223 Bruckner Blvd, Bronx 1,648 10/31/2011 $450,000
1316 Hollywood Ave, Bronx 4,048 10/24/1985
1317 Hollywood Ave, Bronx 2,556 10/06/2025 $665,000
3074 LA Salle Ave, Bronx 2,145 12/29/2021
3229 Bruckner Blvd, Bronx 1,652 03/12/2012 $353,000
3087 Waterbury Ave, Bronx 1,690 02/23/2017 $315,000