New York City  »  10001  »  9th Ave  »  360 9th Ave

360 9th Avenue, New York, NY 10001 Property Information

360 9th Avenue, New York, NY 10001 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 9th Avenue, New York, NY 10001 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 9th Avenue
Neighborhood Chelsea
Zip code 10001
Borough Manhattan
Block & lot 00754-0005

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 9th Avenue, New York

Tax class
Estimated property tax $68,592

Lot & Building Information for 360 9th Avenue, New York

Lot sqft 1,842
Lot dimensions 18.44 ft x 100 ft
Building class Primarily Three Family with One Store or Office (S3) i
Building sqft 4,615
Building dimensions 18 ft x 58 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 4
Year built 1901
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 360 9th Avenue, New York

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 2
Community district 4
Closest police station 0.23 Miles
Closest fire station 0.36 Miles

Other Property Data for 360 9th Avenue, New York

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 360 9th Avenue, New York, NY 10001, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 360 9th Avenue, New York, NY 10001, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 360 9th Avenue, New York

How many square feet does 360 9th Avenue, New York, NY 10001 have?

This Primarily Three Family with One Store or Office (S3) located at 360 9th Avenue, New York, NY 10001 has a total of 4,615 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 360 9th Avenue, New York, NY 10001?

360 9th Avenue, New York, NY 10001 was built in 1901 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,484,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 360 9th Avenue, New York

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 360 9th Avenue, New York, NY 10001
Find out who owns 360 9th Avenue, New York, NY 10001.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 360 9th Avenue, New York, NY 10001
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 9th Avenue, New York

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 9th Avenue, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 360 9th Avenue, New York

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/2008 - D
08/01/2008 - R
Deed
(2008072900479001)
01/15/2008 - D
04/04/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008040100476001)
10/24/2005 - D
01/26/2006 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2005121401416002)
10/24/2005 - D
01/26/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005121401416001)
03/11/2005 - D
05/10/2005 - R
Condemnation Proceedings
(2005042000921001)
06/01/2004 - D
05/10/2005 - R
Maps
(2005042000921002)
03/20/1996 - R Mortgage
(1390005083639)
03/20/1996 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(1460005083646)
03/20/1992 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(1110000395511)
03/20/1992 - R Mortgage
(1810000395481)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 9th Avenue, New York

Access detailed property tax data for 360 9th Avenue, New York, NY 10001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $68,592
Estimated property tax: $68,592
Tax assessor's market value: $3,484,000
Assessed value: $1,567,800

Assessment History for 360 9th Avenue, New York

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 9th Avenue, New York, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $3,484,000 $1,567,800 $551,430 12.439% $68,592 $68,592 +6.98%
2024/25 $3,179,000 $1,430,550 $512,938 12.5% $64,117 $64,117 +3.66%
2023/24 $2,953,000 $1,328,850 $494,751 12.502% $61,854 $61,854 +10.07%
2022/23 $3,691,000 $1,660,950 $458,108 12.267% $56,196 $56,196 +8.28%
2021/22 $4,342,000 $1,953,900 $424,177 12.235% $51,898 $51,898 -0.26%

Permits for 360 9th Avenue, New York

The complete history of permits filed for 360 9th Avenue, New York, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/30/2025 Alteration
06/20/2012 Alteration type 2
04/26/2011 Alteration type 2
03/07/2011 Alteration type 2
02/04/2011 Alteration type 2
04/17/2008 Alteration type 2
09/12/2007 Alteration type 2
07/27/2007 Alteration type 2
08/07/2001 Place of assembly
08/06/2001 Alteration type 1
Unlock the complete permit history for 360 9th Avenue, New York with a free account.
Sign up

Manhattan Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Manhattan so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Manhattan and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$611
-10.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$625
5.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$620
-4.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Manhattan and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)