Nassau County  »  11510  »  Foxhurst Rd  »  580 Foxhurst Rd

580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin, NY 11510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin
Zip code 11510
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 54-475-273

Sales & Tax Overview for 580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin

Sale date 10/22/2025
Sale price $995,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $18,330

Lot & Building Information for 580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin

Building sqft 3,424
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.195
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin

• • Improvements for 580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin, NY 11510?

580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin, NY 11510 was built in 1954 and has a total of 3,424 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin, NY 11510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $676, the tax amount paid for 580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin, NY 11510 is $19,241.

When was 580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin, NY 11510 last sold?

580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin, NY 11510 was last sold in 04/14/2026.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2025 $995,000
12/13/2007 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/25/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/22/2025 - D
11/10/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
10/22/2025 - D
11/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
12/13/2007 - D
01/03/2008 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin

Access detailed property tax data for 580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin, NY 11510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $19,241
Current property tax $18,330
Tax class
Market value $676,000
Assessed value $676
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $698,000 $698 2761.405 $19,275 -13.78%
2024 $756,425 $756 2957.096 $22,356 -3.53%
2023 $756,000 $756 3065.238 $23,173 -9.73%
2022 $753,000 $753 3409.064 $25,670 -7.91%
2021 $711,000 $711 3920.73 $27,876 +126.14%

Permits for 580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin

The complete history of permits filed for 580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 3 6 Public 1-6 487 0.37
St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 231 0.49
St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 231 0.49
Steele Elementary School 7 Public K-5 310 0.59
School 5 5 Public 1-6 448 0.87

Nearest middle schools

St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 231 0.49
School 7 Oceanside Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 1,692 0.86
Corona Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 23 1.11
Baldwin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,027 1.21
Woodward Mental Health Center NR Private 6-12 70 1.63

Nearest high schools

Castleton Academy High School Of Oceanside 4 Public 9-12 50 0.92
Freeport High School 5 Public 9-12 2,264 1.05
South Side High School 9 Public 9-12 999 1.52
Woodward Mental Health Center NR Private 6-12 70 1.63

Neighbors for 580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin

Here are the neighbors for 580 Foxhurst Road, Baldwin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2684 Howell St, Baldwin 1,909 04/29/2005 $545,000
2695 Winona Rd, Baldwin 1,912 11/04/2021
234 Foxhurst Rd, Oceanside 2,031 01/21/2011 $275,000
595 Gilbert St, Baldwin 1,952
604 Foxhurst Rd, Baldwin 1,674 03/29/2007
2696 Cheshire Dr, Baldwin 2,054 04/28/2011 $480,000
258 Foxhurst Rd, Oceanside 1,470 02/03/2022 $550,000
257 Amos Ave, Oceanside 1,491 03/03/2021 $490,000
1 Howell St, Oceanside 1,252
2679 Winona Rd, Baldwin 1,455 12/30/1996 $225,000
2685 Winona Rd, Baldwin 1,456 06/30/2022
596 Foxhurst Rd, Baldwin 2,179 02/14/2013 $475,000
2684 Cheshire Dr, Baldwin 2,414 10/06/2016
240 Foxhurst Rd, Oceanside 1,601 01/17/2007
266 Foxhurst Rd, Oceanside 2,954 10/06/2017 $689,000
2695 Howell St, Baldwin 1,665 10/30/2023
2674 Cheshire Dr, Baldwin 1,757 02/05/2014 $475,000
620 Foxhurst Rd, Baldwin 2,398 10/06/2023 $675,000
242 Foxhurst Rd, Oceanside 1,353 03/11/2002 $185,000
235 Amos Ave, Oceanside 2,389 05/02/2000 $280,000