New York City  »  10461  »  Zulette Ave  »  2990 Zulette Ave

2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 Property Information

2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2990 Zulette Avenue
Neighborhood Pelham Bay
Zip code 10461
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05397-0005

Sales & Tax Overview for 2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,828

Lot & Building Information for 2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) i
Building sqft 1,728
Building dimensions 16 ft x 46 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1920
Frontage(s) Zulette Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Crosby Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.76 Miles
Closest fire station 0.60 Miles

Other Property Data for 2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461?

2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,728 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $49,140, the tax amount paid for 2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 is $5,828. For the next year, the tax amount for 2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 is estimated at $5,828.

When was 2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 last sold?

2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 was last sold in 06/19/2002.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461
Find out who owns 2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/14/2022 - D
11/18/2022 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2022111700044001)
11/14/2022 - D
11/16/2022 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2022111500145001)
03/07/2014 - D
06/25/2014 - R
Discharge of Tax Lien
(2014061800291001)
08/05/2010 - D
07/23/2012 - R
Assignment of Tax Lien
(2012072001020001)
08/05/2010 - D
08/13/2010 - R
Tax Lien Sale Certificate
(2010081200699001)
06/07/2007 - D
08/10/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007080201628001)
06/02/2006 - D
06/20/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006061203024001)
05/09/2006 - D
07/01/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006051901375001)
01/06/2005 - D
01/27/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005010601026001)
12/01/2004 - D
01/05/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2004121701228001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,828
Estimated property tax: $5,828
Tax assessor's market value: $819,000
Assessed value: $49,140
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $819,000 $49,140 $29,373 19.843% $6,110 $5,828 -0.68%
2024/25 $733,000 $43,980 $29,219 20.085% $6,138 $5,869 +6.52%
2023/24 $778,000 $46,680 $27,430 20.085% $5,791 $5,509 +5.39%
2022/23 $679,000 $40,740 $25,739 20.309% $5,524 $5,227 +8.11%
2021/22 $601,000 $36,060 $24,221 19.963% $5,123 $4,835 -5.26%

Permits for 2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2990 Zulette Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Pelham Bay Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pelham Bay so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Pelham Bay and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$658,000
115.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$425
-8.3% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Edison Ave & Westchester Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 0.363
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Crosby Av/Dudley Av
Line BX8
Distance (miles) 0.036

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 14 Senator John Calandra 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 619 0.48
P.S. 14 Senator John Calandra 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 619 0.48