Nassau County  »  11565  »  Hempstead Ave  »  330 Hempstead Ave

330 Hempstead Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Hempstead Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Hempstead Avenue, Malverne
Zip code 11565
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Malverne
Parcel ID 35-281-151

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Hempstead Avenue, Malverne

Current property tax $14,435

Lot & Building Information for 330 Hempstead Avenue, Malverne

Building sqft 3,750
Building class Funeral Homes (471.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.064
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1938
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,750 Funeral home C 1938 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,200 Funeral home
01-01 150 Funeral home Central
01-01 1,200 Funeral home Central
02-02 1,200 Multi-use apartments Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 330 Hempstead Avenue, Malverne

• • Improvements for 330 Hempstead Avenue, Malverne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Hempstead Avenue, Malverne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 330 Hempstead Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565?

330 Hempstead Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 was built in 1938 and has a total of 3,750 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 330 Hempstead Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,712, the tax amount paid for 330 Hempstead Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 is $14,435.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Hempstead Avenue, Malverne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Hempstead Avenue, Malverne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 330 Hempstead Avenue, Malverne

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 330 Hempstead Avenue, Malverne

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Hempstead Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $14,436
Tax class
Market value $371,200
Assessed value $3,712
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 330 Hempstead Avenue, Malverne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Hempstead Avenue, Malverne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $371,200 $3,712 388.89 $14,436 -1.20%
2025 $374,700 $3,747 389.929 $14,611 -4.66%
2024 $554,480 $4,108 380.255 $15,324 -10.20%
2023 $437,300 $4,373 409.35 $17,066 -31.95%
2022 $554,500 $5,545 452.238 $25,077 +19.03%

Permits for 330 Hempstead Avenue, Malverne

The complete history of permits filed for 330 Hempstead Avenue, Malverne, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,009
Median age 44.3
Average household income $179,892
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 3,255
Owner occupied units 96.6%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1940
Median value for units with a mortgage $649,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $631,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Hempstead Avenue, Malverne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Hempstead Avenue, Malverne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 330 Hempstead Avenue, Malverne

Here are the neighbors for 330 Hempstead Avenue, Malverne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
340 Trinity Pl, Malverne 1,440 02/05/2016 $275,000
77 Church St, Malverne 4,120 10/18/2024 $1,125,000