Nassau County  »  11565  »  Trinity Pl  »  340 Trinity Pl

340 Trinity Place, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information

340 Trinity Place, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

340 Trinity Place, Malverne, NY 11565
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 340 Trinity Place, Malverne
Zip code 11565
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Malverne
Parcel ID 35-281-515

Sales & Tax Overview for 340 Trinity Place, Malverne

Sale date 02/05/2016
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,307

Lot & Building Information for 340 Trinity Place, Malverne

Building sqft 1,440
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.075
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1946
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,440 Office 1-3500 sf C 1946 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 1,440 Offices 1 - 3,500 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 340 Trinity Place, Malverne

• • Improvements for 340 Trinity Place, Malverne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 340 Trinity Place, Malverne

How many sq. ft. does 340 Trinity Place, Malverne, NY 11565 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 340 Trinity Place, Malverne, NY 11565 has a total of 1,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $190.

What is the year built & the current market value of 340 Trinity Place, Malverne, NY 11565?

340 Trinity Place, Malverne, NY 11565 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $162,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 340 Trinity Place, Malverne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 340 Trinity Place, Malverne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2016 $275,000
07/20/2015 $141,000
08/21/1995 $72,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 340 Trinity Place, Malverne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 340 Trinity Place, Malverne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/20/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
09/20/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
01/02/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/21/2019 - D
01/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
02/05/2016 - D
02/19/2016 - R
Deed
07/20/2015 - D
09/01/2015 - R
Deed
08/21/1995 - D
08/30/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 340 Trinity Place, Malverne

Access detailed property tax data for 340 Trinity Place, Malverne, NY 11565. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $6,308
Tax class
Market value $162,200
Assessed value $1,622
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 340 Trinity Place, Malverne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 340 Trinity Place, Malverne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $162,200 $1,622 388.89 $6,308 -0.27%
2025 $162,200 $1,622 389.929 $6,325 +2.54%
2024 $162,200 $1,622 380.255 $6,168 -7.11%
2023 $162,200 $1,622 409.35 $6,640 -9.48%
2022 $162,200 $1,622 452.238 $7,335 -10.33%

Permits for 340 Trinity Place, Malverne

The complete history of permits filed for 340 Trinity Place, Malverne, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,009
Median age 44.3
Average household income $179,892
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 3,255
Owner occupied units 96.6%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1940
Median value for units with a mortgage $649,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $631,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 340 Trinity Place, Malverne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 340 Trinity Place, Malverne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 340 Trinity Place, Malverne

Here are the neighbors for 340 Trinity Place, Malverne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Crimson Ave, Malverne 1,932 06/07/2007
330 Hempstead Ave, Malverne 3,750
148 Church St, Malverne 1,832 02/26/2013
159 Church St, Malverne 1,075 02/09/2004 $350,000