Nassau County  »  11552  »  Woodfield Rd  »  1011 Woodfield Rd

1011 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, NY 11552 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1011 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, NY 11552
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1011 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead
Zip code 11552
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 35-414-244

Sales & Tax Overview for 1011 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead

Sale date 08/13/2025
Sale price $737,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,828

Lot & Building Information for 1011 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead

Building sqft 1,475
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.093
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,475 Retail multi occup B 1960 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 300 Support area
B1-B1 1,175 Support area
01-01 300 Retail store Central
01-01 1,175 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1011 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead

• • Improvements for 1011 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1011 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead

How many sq. ft. does 1011 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, NY 11552 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14) located at 1011 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, NY 11552 has a total of 1,475 square feet and a current price per square foot of $500.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1011 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, NY 11552?

1011 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, NY 11552 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $176,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1011 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1011 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2025 $737,500
09/28/2021 $435,000
05/17/2002 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1011 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1011 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/16/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/13/2025 - D
10/16/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
08/13/2025 - D
10/16/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
11/03/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/03/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/28/2021 - D
10/13/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
09/28/2021 - D
10/13/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
02/18/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
02/18/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/01/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1011 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead

Access detailed property tax data for 1011 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, NY 11552. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $12,828
Tax class
Market value $176,700
Assessed value $1,767
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1011 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1011 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $176,700 $1,767 725.988 $12,828 +1.28%
2025 $176,700 $1,767 716.814 $12,666 +2.80%
2024 $176,600 $1,767 697.283 $12,321 -1.67%
2023 $176,700 $1,767 768.739 $12,530 -10.75%
2022 $176,700 $1,767 794.593 $14,040 -17.78%

Permits for 1011 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead

The complete history of permits filed for 1011 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,174
Median age 36.5
Average household income $171,231
Family households 82.3%
Occupied housing units 7,469
Owner occupied units 89.4%
Average number of people per household 3.35
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $633,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1011 Woodfield Road, West Hempstead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)