Nassau County  »  11565  »  Broadway  »  112 Broadway

112 Broadway, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information

112 Broadway, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Broadway, Malverne, NY 11565 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Broadway, Malverne
Zip code 11565
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Malverne
Parcel ID 37-212-377

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Broadway, Malverne

Sale date 12/09/2016
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,992

Lot & Building Information for 112 Broadway, Malverne

Building sqft 2,347
Building class Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.062
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1913
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,347 Downtown row type C 1913 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 1,297 Support area
01-01 1,297 Retail store
02-02 1,050 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 112 Broadway, Malverne

• • Improvements for 112 Broadway, Malverne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Broadway, Malverne

How many sq. ft. does 112 Broadway, Malverne, NY 11565 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) located at 112 Broadway, Malverne, NY 11565 has a total of 2,347 square feet and a current price per square foot of $164.

What is the year built & the current market value of 112 Broadway, Malverne, NY 11565?

112 Broadway, Malverne, NY 11565 was built in 1913 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $334,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Broadway, Malverne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Broadway, Malverne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2016 $385,000

Title Documents for 112 Broadway, Malverne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/09/2016 - D
12/29/2016 - R
Deed
10/22/2012 - D
11/13/2012 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Broadway, Malverne

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Broadway, Malverne, NY 11565. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $12,993
Tax class
Market value $334,100
Assessed value $3,341
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 112 Broadway, Malverne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Broadway, Malverne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $334,100 $3,341 388.89 $12,993 -0.27%
2025 $334,100 $3,341 389.929 $13,028 +7.47%
2024 $334,040 $3,341 380.255 $12,123 +1.00%
2023 $334,100 $3,341 409.35 $12,002 -20.56%
2022 $334,100 $3,341 452.238 $15,109 -10.33%

Permits for 112 Broadway, Malverne

The complete history of permits filed for 112 Broadway, Malverne, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,009
Median age 44.3
Average household income $179,892
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 3,255
Owner occupied units 96.6%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1940
Median value for units with a mortgage $649,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $631,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Broadway, Malverne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Broadway, Malverne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 112 Broadway, Malverne

Here are the neighbors for 112 Broadway, Malverne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8-14 Broadway, Malverne 4,802 10/08/2003 $520,000
56 Broadway St, Malverne 1,689 04/02/2019 $475,000
58 Broadway, Malverne 1,249 06/07/2005
46 Broadway, Malverne 1,371 07/22/2015 $296,000