Nassau County  »  11590  »  Broadway  »  1058-1064 Broadway

1058-1064 Broadway, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

1058-1064 Broadway, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1058-1064 Broadway, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1058-1064 Broadway, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 39-212-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 1058-1064 Broadway, Westbury

Sale date 04/29/2021
Sale price $710,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,198

Lot & Building Information for 1058-1064 Broadway, Westbury

Building sqft 4,170
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.141
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,170 Retail multi occup C 1950 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 4,170 Support area
01-01 4,170 Retail store

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1058-1064 Broadway, Westbury

• • Improvements for 1058-1064 Broadway, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1058-1064 Broadway, Westbury

How many sq. ft. does 1058-1064 Broadway, Westbury, NY 11590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14) located at 1058-1064 Broadway, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 4,170 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1058-1064 Broadway, Westbury, NY 11590?

1058-1064 Broadway, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $399,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1058-1064 Broadway, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1058-1064 Broadway, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2021 $710,000
02/03/1995 $327,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1058-1064 Broadway, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1058-1064 Broadway, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/15/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/29/2021 - D
11/15/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
04/29/2021 - D
11/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
02/03/1995 - D
02/15/1995 - R
Deed
02/03/1995 - D
02/15/1995 - R
Deed
02/03/1995 - D
02/15/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1058-1064 Broadway, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 1058-1064 Broadway, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $27,199
Tax class
Market value $399,000
Assessed value $3,990
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1058-1064 Broadway, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1058-1064 Broadway, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $399,000 $3,990 681.671 $27,199 +0.88%
2025 $399,000 $3,990 675.756 $26,963 +2.15%
2024 $398,960 $3,990 661.529 $26,395 -8.25%
2023 $399,000 $3,990 720.974 $28,767 -6.99%
2022 $399,000 $3,990 775.143 $30,928 -14.97%

Permits for 1058-1064 Broadway, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 1058-1064 Broadway, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,599
Median age 42.3
Average household income $189,375
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 15,255
Owner occupied units 76.7%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1058-1064 Broadway, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation