Nassau County  »  11598  »  Irving Pl  »  11 Irving Pl

11 Irving Place, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information

11 Irving Place, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Irving Place, Woodmere, NY 11598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Irving Place, Woodmere
Zip code 11598
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 39-221-232

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Irving Place, Woodmere

Sale date 03/21/2006
Sale price $885,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $57,310

Lot & Building Information for 11 Irving Place, Woodmere

Building sqft 4,100
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.179
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2020
Stories 1

Traffic Heavy
Area type Perimeter central business district
School district Hewlett-Woodmere UFSD

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,100 Medical office bldg B 2020 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 2,300 Support area Central
01-01 2,300 Medical center Central
02-02 1,800 Medical center Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 11 Irving Place, Woodmere

• • Improvements for 11 Irving Place, Woodmere , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Irving Place, Woodmere

How many sq. ft. does 11 Irving Place, Woodmere, NY 11598 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 11 Irving Place, Woodmere, NY 11598 has a total of 4,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $215.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Irving Place, Woodmere, NY 11598?

11 Irving Place, Woodmere, NY 11598 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $822,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Irving Place, Woodmere

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Irving Place, Woodmere, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2006 $885,000
04/12/2002 $460,000
10/17/1995 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Irving Place, Woodmere with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Irving Place, Woodmere

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/29/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/03/2025 - D
04/29/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
03/25/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/03/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
02/18/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/04/2020 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
02/04/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/13/2020 - D
02/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage security agreement and assignment of leases and rents)
04/05/2006 - D
04/18/2006 - R
Deed agreement
03/21/2006 - D
04/07/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Irving Place, Woodmere

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Irving Place, Woodmere, NY 11598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $57,604
Current property tax $57,310
Tax class
Market value $822,900
Assessed value $8,229
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 11 Irving Place, Woodmere

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Irving Place, Woodmere, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $822,900 $8,229 690.275 $56,126 +5.13%
2024 $822,870 $8,229 675.792 $53,388 -8.24%
2023 $822,900 $8,229 735.856 $58,184 +123.17%
2022 $331,900 $3,319 785.537 $26,072 -15.07%
2021 $358,900 $3,589 855.321 $30,697 +23.78%

Permits for 11 Irving Place, Woodmere

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Irving Place, Woodmere, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,316
Median age 30
Average household income $246,283
Family households 85.1%
Occupied housing units 3,806
Owner occupied units 88.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,028,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $953,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Irving Place, Woodmere, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Irving Place, Woodmere to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.