Nassau County  »  11598  »  Eileen Ter  »  933 Eileen Ter

933 Eileen Terrace, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information

933 Eileen Terrace, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

933 Eileen Terrace, Woodmere, NY 11598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 933 Eileen Terrace, Woodmere
Zip code 11598
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 39-520-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 933 Eileen Terrace, Woodmere

Sale date 07/30/2019
Sale price $610,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $17,583

Lot & Building Information for 933 Eileen Terrace, Woodmere

Building sqft 1,393
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.171
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic Unfinished
Basement 1/2 Bsmt/Crawl
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 933 Eileen Terrace, Woodmere

• • Improvements for 933 Eileen Terrace, Woodmere , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 933 Eileen Terrace, Woodmere

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 933 Eileen Terrace, Woodmere, NY 11598?

933 Eileen Terrace, Woodmere, NY 11598 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,393 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 933 Eileen Terrace, Woodmere, NY 11598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $533, the tax amount paid for 933 Eileen Terrace, Woodmere, NY 11598 is $17,583.

When was 933 Eileen Terrace, Woodmere, NY 11598 last sold?

933 Eileen Terrace, Woodmere, NY 11598 was last sold in 01/20/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 933 Eileen Terrace, Woodmere

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 933 Eileen Terrace, Woodmere, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2019 $610,000

Title Documents for 933 Eileen Terrace, Woodmere

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/20/2025 - D
01/30/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
02/14/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/29/2021 - D
12/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/08/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/30/2019 - D
08/08/2019 - R
Deed
07/30/2019 - D
08/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/05/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/05/2018 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 933 Eileen Terrace, Woodmere

Access detailed property tax data for 933 Eileen Terrace, Woodmere, NY 11598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $17,583
Current property tax $17,584
Tax class
Market value $533,000
Assessed value $533
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 933 Eileen Terrace, Woodmere

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 933 Eileen Terrace, Woodmere, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $520,000 $520 3209.608 $16,690 -12.01%
2024 $584,000 $535 3545.513 $18,968 -16.27%
2023 $593,000 $593 3820.18 $22,654 -11.43%
2022 $584,000 $584 4379.743 $25,578 -21.49%
2021 $639,000 $639 5098.475 $32,579 +112.33%

Permits for 933 Eileen Terrace, Woodmere

The complete history of permits filed for 933 Eileen Terrace, Woodmere, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 933 Eileen Terrace, Woodmere, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 933 Eileen Terrace, Woodmere to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lawrence Woodmere Academy NR Private PK-12 237 0.51