New York City  »  10465  »  E Tremont Ave  »  3631 E Tremont Ave

3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3631 East Tremont Avenue
Secondary address 2900 Scott Pl
Neighborhood Throggs Neck
Zip code 10465
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05427-0008

Sales & Tax Overview for 3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,549

Lot & Building Information for 3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 2,442
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 97.67 ft
Building class Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 2,617
Building dimensions 25.17 ft x 52 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Year built 1930
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.23 Miles
Closest fire station 0.36 Miles

Other Property Data for 3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 2900 Scott Pl, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 3631 Garage E Tremont Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

About 3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx

How many square feet does 3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 has a total of 2,617 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465?

3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,179,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465
Find out who owns 3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2025 - D
10/06/2025 - R
Deed, Other
(2025100600367001)
03/13/2025 - D
04/24/2025 - R
Deed
(2025042400367001)
11/20/1992 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2150000846615)
09/23/1982 - R Uniform Commercial Code 1
(2690000879269)
06/23/1972 - R Power of Attorney
(37220018500763)
06/23/1971 - R Power of Attorney
(37120018500761)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,549
Estimated property tax: $6,549
Tax assessor's market value: $1,179,000
Assessed value: $70,740

Assessment History for 3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,179,000 $70,740 $33,005 19.843% $6,549 $6,549 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,099,000 $65,940 $31,138 20.085% $6,254 $6,254 +6.00%
2023/24 $950,000 $57,000 $29,376 20.085% $5,900 $5,900 +3.73%
2022/23 $769,000 $46,140 $28,008 20.309% $5,688 $5,688 +3.59%
2021/22 $707,000 $42,420 $27,504 19.963% $5,491 $5,491 -5.13%

Permits for 3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/19/2024 Alteration
10/16/2024 Alteration
08/30/2024 Alteration
12/09/2021 Alteration
09/14/2021 Alteration
05/04/2021 Alteration
10/03/2020 Alteration
09/30/2020 Alteration
09/29/2020 Alteration type 2
12/17/1999 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$329
9.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$288
0.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$287
0.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Westchester Ave & Middletown Rd at NE Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 1.236
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name E Tremont Av/Phillip Av
Line BX40
Distance (miles) 0.024

Neighbors for 3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 3631 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3651 E Tremont Ave, Bronx 3,360 11/07/2002 $500,000
3055 Lafayette Ave, Bronx 3,413 06/11/1992
2918 Scott Pl, Bronx 1,556 07/22/2016 $545,000
2920 Scott Pl, Bronx 896 01/09/2006 $340,000
2924 Scott Pl, Bronx 600 06/12/2025 $357,100
803 Edison Ave, Bronx 1,568 05/15/2024 $970,000
911-913 Throgs Neck Expy, Bronx 846 10/26/1998
2916 Scott Pl, Bronx 896 07/26/2004
815 Edison Ave, Bronx 716 05/22/2012 $390,000
3059 Lafayette Ave, Bronx 1,102 03/11/2013 $225,000
3067 Lafayette Ave, Bronx 3,550 05/23/2024
2922 Scott Pl, Bronx 2,133 10/23/2019 $649,000
3633 E Tremont Ave, Bronx 2,253 07/29/2025
2910 Scott Pl, Bronx 760 12/14/2000
3653 E Tremont Ave, Bronx 3,213 06/10/2016 $497,500
915 Throgs Neck Expy, Bronx 3,234 04/08/2024 $995,000
3659 E Tremont Ave, Bronx 2,250 12/30/2013
907 Throgs Neck Expy, Bronx 08/05/1998
2928 Scott Pl, Bronx 2,500 11/12/2009
2921 Philip Ave, Bronx 1,234 05/18/2022 $665,000