Nassau County  »  11516  »  Grove Ave  »  75 Grove Ave

75 Grove Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 Property Information

75 Grove Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Grove Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Grove Avenue, Cedarhurst
Zip code 11516
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Cedarhurst
Parcel ID 39-255-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Grove Avenue, Cedarhurst

Sale date 09/30/2021
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $18,430

Lot & Building Information for 75 Grove Avenue, Cedarhurst

Building sqft 4,574
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.2
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2022
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 14
Bathrooms 7
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 75 Grove Avenue, Cedarhurst

• • Improvements for 75 Grove Avenue, Cedarhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Grove Avenue, Cedarhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Grove Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516?

75 Grove Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 was built in 2022 and has a total of 4,574 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Grove Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,912, the tax amount paid for 75 Grove Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 is $27,127.

When was 75 Grove Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 last sold?

75 Grove Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 was last sold in 12/29/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Grove Avenue, Cedarhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Grove Avenue, Cedarhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2021 $875,000

Title Documents for 75 Grove Avenue, Cedarhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/10/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/10/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
02/10/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
12/29/2021 - D
02/10/2022 - R
Deed
11/18/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/30/2021 - D
10/18/2021 - R
Deed
09/30/2021 - D
10/18/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage security agreement assignment of leases and rents and fixture filing)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Grove Avenue, Cedarhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Grove Avenue, Cedarhurst, NY 11516. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $27,127
Current property tax $18,430
Tax class
Market value $1,912,000
Assessed value $1,912
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 75 Grove Avenue, Cedarhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Grove Avenue, Cedarhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,912,000 $1,912 1418.794 $27,127 +42.18%
2025 $1,358,000 $1,358 1404.964 $19,079 +87.67%
2024 $651,000 $651 1561.637 $10,166 -7.21%
2023 $651,000 $651 1683.037 $10,957 -13.26%
2022 $651,000 $651 1940.379 $12,632 -21.84%

Permits for 75 Grove Avenue, Cedarhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 75 Grove Avenue, Cedarhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Grove Avenue, Cedarhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Grove Avenue, Cedarhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Joachim NR Private K-8 0 0.08
Bible Baptist Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.28
Bible Baptist Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.28
Yeshivath Gesher NR Private PK-1 84 0.31
Yeshivath Gesher NR Private PK-1 84 0.31

Nearest middle schools

St. Joachim NR Private K-8 0 0.08
Bible Baptist Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.28
Shulamith School for Girls NR Private PK-11 607 0.47
Kulanu Academy NR Private 50 0.48
Hebrew Academy of Five Towns & Rockaway NR Private PK-12 1,280 0.56