Nassau County  »  11559  »  Oxford Pl  »  1 Oxford Pl

1 Oxford Place, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

1 Oxford Place, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Oxford Place, Lawrence, NY 11559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Oxford Place, Lawrence
Zip code 11559
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lawrence
Parcel ID 40-J-1925

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Oxford Place, Lawrence

Tax class
Current property tax $6,875

Lot & Building Information for 1 Oxford Place, Lawrence

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.488

Other Property Data for 1 Oxford Place, Lawrence

• • Improvements for 1 Oxford Place, Lawrence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Oxford Place, Lawrence

What is the market value of 1 Oxford Place, Lawrence, NY 11559?

The current market value is $468,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Oxford Place, Lawrence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Oxford Place, Lawrence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Oxford Place, Lawrence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/31/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Oxford Place, Lawrence

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Oxford Place, Lawrence, NY 11559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $6,876
Tax class
Market value $468,000
Assessed value $468
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1 Oxford Place, Lawrence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Oxford Place, Lawrence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $468,000 $468 1469.199 $6,876 -3.15%
2025 $488,000 $488 1454.847 $7,100 -7.65%
2024 $487,853 $475 1618.46 $7,688 -9.64%
2023 $488,000 $488 1743.327 $8,507 -13.21%
2022 $488,000 $488 2008.631 $9,802 -11.61%

Permits for 1 Oxford Place, Lawrence

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Oxford Place, Lawrence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Oxford Place, Lawrence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Oxford Place, Lawrence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

P.S. 197 The Ocean School 6 Public PK, K-5 407 1.21
P.S. 197 The Ocean School 6 Public PK, K-5 407 1.21
Lawrence Elementary School at Broadway Campus 4 Public 1-6 480 1.23
West Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 301 1.45
West Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 301 1.45

Nearest middle schools

Lawrence Middle School 3 Public 7-8 405 1.23
Machon Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.35
Yeshiva Darchei Torah NR Private PK, K-12 1,848 1.53
Mesivta Chaim Shlomo NR Private 0 1.53