Nassau County  »  11096  »  Sheridan Blvd  »  95 Sheridan Blvd

95 Sheridan Boulevard, Inwood, NY 11096 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Sheridan Boulevard, Inwood, NY 11096
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Sheridan Boulevard, Inwood
Zip code 11096
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 40-154-149

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Sheridan Boulevard, Inwood

Sale date 04/04/2016
Sale price $1,050,000
Current property tax $58,140

Lot & Building Information for 95 Sheridan Boulevard, Inwood

Building sqft 1,800
Building class Gas and Convenience (432.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.424
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1993
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,800 C 1993 1
931 Service station - full C 1993 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 931 Service stn-conv retail Central
01-01 1,800
01-01 10,000 Land - gas/conv

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 95 Sheridan Boulevard, Inwood

• • Improvements for 95 Sheridan Boulevard, Inwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Sheridan Boulevard, Inwood

How many sq. ft. does 95 Sheridan Boulevard, Inwood, NY 11096 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Gas and Convenience (432.24) located at 95 Sheridan Boulevard, Inwood, NY 11096 has a total of 1,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $583.

What is the year built & the current market value of 95 Sheridan Boulevard, Inwood, NY 11096?

95 Sheridan Boulevard, Inwood, NY 11096 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,292,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Sheridan Boulevard, Inwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Sheridan Boulevard, Inwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2016 $1,050,000

Title Documents for 95 Sheridan Boulevard, Inwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/25/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/17/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/17/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/17/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
09/17/2021 - D
12/17/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/11/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/11/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/11/2018 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
04/11/2018 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
04/06/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Sheridan Boulevard, Inwood

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Sheridan Boulevard, Inwood, NY 11096. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $58,140
Tax class
Market value $1,292,400
Assessed value $12,924
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 95 Sheridan Boulevard, Inwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Sheridan Boulevard, Inwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,292,400 $12,924 450.637 $58,240 +3.65%
2024 $1,384,680 $13,847 442.245 $56,187 -0.25%
2023 $1,384,700 $13,847 486.576 $56,326 -20.10%
2022 $1,384,700 $13,847 509.109 $70,496 -7.98%
2021 $1,379,400 $13,794 555.393 $76,611 +48.02%

Permits for 95 Sheridan Boulevard, Inwood

The complete history of permits filed for 95 Sheridan Boulevard, Inwood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,897
Median age 31
Average household income $120,728
Family households 79.6%
Occupied housing units 2,553
Owner occupied units 49.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $605,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $604,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Sheridan Boulevard, Inwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation