Nassau County  »  11559  »  Manor Ln  »  15 Manor Ln

15 Manor Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

15 Manor Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Manor Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Manor Lane, Lawrence
Zip code 11559
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lawrence
Parcel ID 40-18101-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Manor Lane, Lawrence

Sale date 09/18/1998
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $53,140

Lot & Building Information for 15 Manor Lane, Lawrence

Building sqft 11,842
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.791
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Style Mansion, Estate
Rooms 20
Bathrooms 10
Half bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 15 Manor Lane, Lawrence

• • Improvements for 15 Manor Lane, Lawrence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Manor Lane, Lawrence

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Manor Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559?

15 Manor Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 was built in 2001 and has a total of 11,842 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Manor Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,617, the tax amount paid for 15 Manor Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 is $53,140.

When was 15 Manor Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 last sold?

15 Manor Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 was last sold in 04/28/2000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Manor Lane, Lawrence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Manor Lane, Lawrence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/1998 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 15 Manor Lane, Lawrence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/29/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/28/2000 - D
05/22/2000 - R
Deed
09/18/1998 - D
09/24/1998 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Manor Lane, Lawrence

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Manor Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $53,141
Tax class
Market value $3,617,000
Assessed value $3,617
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 15 Manor Lane, Lawrence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Manor Lane, Lawrence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $3,617,000 $3,617 1469.199 $53,141 +6.21%
2025 $3,439,000 $3,439 1454.847 $50,032 -9.08%
2024 $3,924,000 $3,400 1618.46 $55,028 -16.50%
2023 $3,780,000 $3,780 1743.327 $65,898 -16.39%
2022 $3,924,000 $3,924 2008.631 $78,819 -18.22%

Permits for 15 Manor Lane, Lawrence

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Manor Lane, Lawrence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Manor Lane, Lawrence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Manor Lane, Lawrence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lawrence Elementary School at Broadway Campus 4 Public 1-6 480 0.17
The Brandeis School NR Private PK-8 171 0.48
The Brandeis School NR Private PK-8 171 0.48
Lawrence Early Childhood Center at #4 School NR Public K 145 0.58
Hebrew Academy-Lower School NR Private K-5 506 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Machon Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.16
Lawrence Middle School 3 Public 7-8 405 0.17
The Brandeis School NR Private PK-8 171 0.48
Haftr Middle School NR Private 6-8 0 0.55