Nassau County  »  11559  »  Manor Ln  »  1 Manor Ln

1 Manor Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

1 Manor Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Manor Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Manor Lane, Lawrence
Zip code 11559
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lawrence
Parcel ID 40-18101-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Manor Lane, Lawrence

Sale date 01/28/1999
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $41,196

Lot & Building Information for 1 Manor Lane, Lawrence

Building sqft 8,872
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.595
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Style Mansion, Estate
Rooms 21
Bathrooms 6
Half bathrooms 3
Attic Unfinished
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 1 Manor Lane, Lawrence

• • Improvements for 1 Manor Lane, Lawrence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Manor Lane, Lawrence

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Manor Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559?

1 Manor Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 was built in 2004 and has a total of 8,872 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Manor Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,804, the tax amount paid for 1 Manor Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 is $41,196.

When was 1 Manor Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 last sold?

1 Manor Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 was last sold in 08/13/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Manor Lane, Lawrence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Manor Lane, Lawrence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/1999 $1,600,000

Title Documents for 1 Manor Lane, Lawrence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/11/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/11/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/11/2018 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
08/13/2018 - D
09/11/2018 - R
Deed
08/13/2018 - D
09/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
01/28/1999 - D
02/09/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Manor Lane, Lawrence

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Manor Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $41,196
Tax class
Market value $2,804,000
Assessed value $2,804
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1 Manor Lane, Lawrence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Manor Lane, Lawrence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,804,000 $2,804 1454.847 $40,794 -10.11%
2024 $2,804,000 $2,804 1618.46 $45,382 -11.73%
2023 $2,949,000 $2,949 1743.327 $51,411 -8.72%
2022 $2,804,000 $2,804 2008.631 $56,322 -26.06%
2021 $3,201,000 $3,201 2379.646 $76,172 +71.94%

Permits for 1 Manor Lane, Lawrence

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Manor Lane, Lawrence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Manor Lane, Lawrence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Manor Lane, Lawrence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lawrence Elementary School at Broadway Campus 4 Public 1-6 480 0.18
The Brandeis School NR Private PK-8 171 0.45
The Brandeis School NR Private PK-8 171 0.45
Lawrence Early Childhood Center at #4 School NR Public K 145 0.51
Hebrew Academy-Lower School NR Private K-5 506 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Machon Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.12
Lawrence Middle School 3 Public 7-8 405 0.18
The Brandeis School NR Private PK-8 171 0.45
Haftr Middle School NR Private 6-8 0 0.51
Haftr Middle School NR Private 6-8 251 0.53