Nassau County  »  11559  »  Harborview E  »  116 Harborview E

116 Harborview E, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

116 Harborview E, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Harborview E, Lawrence, NY 11559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Harborview E, Lawrence
Zip code 11559
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lawrence
Parcel ID 40-206-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Harborview E, Lawrence

Sale date 01/03/2022
Sale price $1,650,000
Tax class
Current property tax $29,428

Lot & Building Information for 116 Harborview E, Lawrence

Building sqft 4,361
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.353
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2022
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 13
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 116 Harborview E, Lawrence

• • Improvements for 116 Harborview E, Lawrence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Harborview E, Lawrence

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 116 Harborview E, Lawrence, NY 11559?

116 Harborview E, Lawrence, NY 11559 was built in 2022 and has a total of 4,361 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 116 Harborview E, Lawrence, NY 11559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,365, the tax amount paid for 116 Harborview E, Lawrence, NY 11559 is $34,746.

When was 116 Harborview E, Lawrence, NY 11559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

116 Harborview E, Lawrence, NY 11559 was last sold in 01/03/2022 for $1,650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Harborview E, Lawrence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Harborview E, Lawrence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2022 $1,650,000
06/28/2021 $1,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116 Harborview E, Lawrence with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 116 Harborview E, Lawrence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/10/2023 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
02/06/2023 - D
02/21/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
01/03/2022 - D
01/11/2022 - R
Deed
09/08/2021 - R Other
(Release federal estate tax)
06/28/2021 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Harborview E, Lawrence

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Harborview E, Lawrence, NY 11559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $34,747
Current property tax $29,428
Tax class
Market value $2,365,000
Assessed value $2,365
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 116 Harborview E, Lawrence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Harborview E, Lawrence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,486,000 $1,486 1454.847 $21,619 +24.61%
2024 $1,071,643 $1,072 1618.46 $17,350 -7.16%
2023 $1,072,000 $1,072 1743.327 $18,688 -13.21%
2022 $1,072,000 $1,072 2008.631 $21,533 -13.82%
2021 $1,050,000 $1,050 2379.646 $24,986 +61.69%

Permits for 116 Harborview E, Lawrence

The complete history of permits filed for 116 Harborview E, Lawrence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Harborview E, Lawrence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Harborview E, Lawrence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lawrence Elementary School at Broadway Campus 4 Public 1-6 480 0.33
The Brandeis School NR Private PK-8 171 0.62
The Brandeis School NR Private PK-8 171 0.62
Hebrew Academy-Lower School NR Private K-5 506 0.72
Hebrew Academy of Five Towns & Rockaway NR Private PK-12 1,280 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Lawrence Middle School 3 Public 7-8 405 0.33
Machon Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.35
The Brandeis School NR Private PK-8 171 0.62
Haftr Middle School NR Private 6-8 0 0.68