Nassau County  »  11559  »  Harborview W  »  85 Harborview W

85 Harborview W, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

85 Harborview W, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Harborview W, Lawrence, NY 11559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Harborview W, Lawrence
Zip code 11559
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lawrence
Parcel ID 40-206-95

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Harborview W, Lawrence

Sale date 08/02/2024
Sale price $5,295,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $9,828

Lot & Building Information for 85 Harborview W, Lawrence

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Canal waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.191

Other Property Data for 85 Harborview W, Lawrence

• • Improvements for 85 Harborview W, Lawrence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Harborview W, Lawrence

How many sq. ft. does 85 Harborview W, Lawrence, NY 11559 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 85 Harborview W, Lawrence, NY 11559 has a total of 5,806 square feet and a current price per square foot of $911.

What is the year built & the current market value of 85 Harborview W, Lawrence, NY 11559?

85 Harborview W, Lawrence, NY 11559 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $669,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Harborview W, Lawrence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Harborview W, Lawrence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2024 $5,295,000
02/24/2023 $2,112,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 85 Harborview W, Lawrence with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 85 Harborview W, Lawrence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/23/2024 - D
01/13/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
09/04/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/02/2024 - D
08/19/2024 - R
Deed
01/26/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
08/31/2023 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
02/24/2023 - D
03/01/2023 - R
Deed
02/24/2023 - D
06/06/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
02/24/2023 - D
03/01/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
04/23/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Harborview W, Lawrence

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Harborview W, Lawrence, NY 11559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $9,829
Tax class
Market value $669,000
Assessed value $669
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 85 Harborview W, Lawrence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Harborview W, Lawrence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,519,000 $1,519 1454.847 $22,099 -12.58%
2024 $1,561,538 $1,562 1618.46 $25,280 -7.16%
2023 $1,562,000 $1,562 1743.327 $27,231 -13.21%
2022 $1,562,000 $1,562 2008.631 $31,375 -13.83%
2021 $1,530,000 $1,530 2379.646 $36,409 +109.36%

Permits for 85 Harborview W, Lawrence

The complete history of permits filed for 85 Harborview W, Lawrence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Harborview W, Lawrence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Harborview W, Lawrence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lawrence Elementary School at Broadway Campus 4 Public 1-6 480 0.41
P.S. 197 The Ocean School 6 Public PK, K-5 407 0.73
P.S. 197 The Ocean School 6 Public PK, K-5 407 0.73
Church of God Christian Academy NR Private K-12 86 0.80
The Brandeis School NR Private PK-8 171 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Lawrence Middle School 3 Public 7-8 405 0.41
Machon Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.59
Church of God Christian Academy NR Private K-12 86 0.80
The Brandeis School NR Private PK-8 171 0.89