Nassau County  »  11559  »  Club Ln  »  51 Club Ln

51 Club Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

51 Club Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Club Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Club Lane, Lawrence
Zip code 11559
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lawrence
Parcel ID 41-H01-102

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Club Lane, Lawrence

Sale date 01/20/1999
Sale price $980,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $26,545

Lot & Building Information for 51 Club Lane, Lawrence

Building sqft 4,205
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Canal waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.867
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1922
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 3

Other Property Data for 51 Club Lane, Lawrence

• • Improvements for 51 Club Lane, Lawrence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Club Lane, Lawrence

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 51 Club Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559?

51 Club Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 was built in 1922 and has a total of 4,205 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 51 Club Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,871, the tax amount paid for 51 Club Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 is $26,545.

When was 51 Club Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

51 Club Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 was last sold in 01/20/1999 for $980,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Club Lane, Lawrence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Club Lane, Lawrence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/1999 $980,000

Title Documents for 51 Club Lane, Lawrence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/18/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/20/1999 - D
03/09/1999 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Club Lane, Lawrence

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Club Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $26,546
Tax class
Market value $1,871,000
Assessed value $1,871
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 51 Club Lane, Lawrence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Club Lane, Lawrence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,901,000 $1,901 1404.964 $26,708 -14.01%
2024 $2,027,958 $1,989 1561.637 $31,061 -1.68%
2023 $1,877,000 $1,877 1683.037 $31,591 -19.72%
2022 $2,028,000 $2,028 1940.379 $39,351 -13.98%
2021 $1,987,000 $1,987 2302.243 $45,746 +39.37%

Permits for 51 Club Lane, Lawrence

The complete history of permits filed for 51 Club Lane, Lawrence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Club Lane, Lawrence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Club Lane, Lawrence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Joachim NR Private K-8 0 0.88
Hebrew Academy-Lower School NR Private K-5 506 1.02
Bible Baptist Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.05
Bible Baptist Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.05
Hebrew Academy of Five Towns & Rockaway NR Private PK-12 1,280 1.06

Nearest middle schools

St. Joachim NR Private K-8 0 0.88
Bible Baptist Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.05
Haftr Middle School NR Private 6-8 251 1.07