Nassau County  »  11559  »  Club Ln  »  56 Club Ln

56 Club Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

56 Club Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

56 Club Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 56 Club Lane, Lawrence
Zip code 11559
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lawrence
Parcel ID 41-H01-103

Sales & Tax Overview for 56 Club Lane, Lawrence

Sale date 12/14/2022
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $45,330

Lot & Building Information for 56 Club Lane, Lawrence

Building sqft 5,994
Building class Estates - Luxurious Residence (250.01)
Land Canal waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 1.339
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1922
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 16
Bathrooms 6
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 4

Other Property Data for 56 Club Lane, Lawrence

• • Improvements for 56 Club Lane, Lawrence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 56 Club Lane, Lawrence

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 56 Club Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559?

56 Club Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 was built in 1922 and has a total of 5,994 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 56 Club Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,195, the tax amount paid for 56 Club Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 is $45,330.

When was 56 Club Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

56 Club Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 was last sold in 12/14/2022 for $4,500,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 56 Club Lane, Lawrence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 Club Lane, Lawrence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2022 $4,500,000
11/14/1997 $1,150,000
04/29/1994 $1,225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 56 Club Lane, Lawrence with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 56 Club Lane, Lawrence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/26/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
04/03/2023 - D
04/11/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
12/14/2022 - D
01/05/2023 - R
Deed
02/15/2022 - D
03/08/2022 - R
Deed
11/14/1997 - D
11/25/1997 - R
Deed
04/29/1994 - D
05/12/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 56 Club Lane, Lawrence

Access detailed property tax data for 56 Club Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $45,330
Tax class
Market value $3,195,000
Assessed value $3,195
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 56 Club Lane, Lawrence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 Club Lane, Lawrence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,015,000 $3,015 1404.964 $42,360 -4.66%
2024 $3,374,814 $2,845 1561.637 $44,429 -7.21%
2023 $2,845,000 $2,845 1683.037 $47,882 -8.06%
2022 $2,684,000 $2,684 1940.379 $52,080 -10.69%
2021 $2,533,000 $2,533 2302.243 $58,316 -14.65%

Permits for 56 Club Lane, Lawrence

The complete history of permits filed for 56 Club Lane, Lawrence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56 Club Lane, Lawrence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 Club Lane, Lawrence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Joachim NR Private K-8 0 0.90
Hebrew Academy-Lower School NR Private K-5 506 1.03
Bible Baptist Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.06
Bible Baptist Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.06
Hebrew Academy of Five Towns & Rockaway NR Private PK-12 1,280 1.07

Nearest middle schools

St. Joachim NR Private K-8 0 0.90
Bible Baptist Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.06
Haftr Middle School NR Private 6-8 251 1.08