New York City  »  10465  »  Quincy Ave  »  426 Quincy Ave

426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information

426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 426 Quincy Avenue
Secondary address 426-428 Quincy Ave
Neighborhood Throggs Neck
Zip code 10465
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05578-0059

Sales & Tax Overview for 426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,810

Lot & Building Information for 426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 2,652
Building dimensions 17 ft x 52 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Year built 2001
Frontage(s) Quincy Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Calhoun Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.78 Miles
Closest fire station 0.14 Miles

Other Property Data for 426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 426-428 Quincy Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

About 426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465?

426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,652 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $53,580, the tax amount paid for 426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 is $7,810. For the next year, the tax amount for 426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 is estimated at $7,810.

When was 426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 last sold?

426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 was last sold in 04/18/2002.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465
Find out who owns 426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/26/2026 - D
01/29/2026 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2026012800773001)
01/09/2026 - D
01/15/2026 - R
Mortgage
(2026011500724001)
03/21/2024 - D
04/05/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2024040400883001)
10/07/2021 - R Initial UCC1
(2021100601531001)
08/05/2016 - R Initial UCC1
(2016080500031001)
11/04/2013 - D
12/26/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013111300757001)
05/01/2013 - D
08/30/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013062700911001)
10/30/2012 - D
11/13/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012103000273001)
10/05/2007 - D
12/28/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007100500593001)
10/13/2005 - D
11/25/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005110500161001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,810
Estimated property tax: $7,810
Tax assessor's market value: $893,000
Assessed value: $53,580
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $893,000 $53,580 $39,361 19.843% $8,092 $7,810 -0.63%
2024/25 $970,000 $58,200 $39,135 20.085% $8,129 $7,860 +6.39%
2023/24 $912,000 $54,720 $36,784 20.085% $7,669 $7,388 +5.25%
2022/23 $846,000 $50,760 $34,563 20.309% $7,316 $7,019 +8.04%
2021/22 $694,000 $41,640 $32,544 19.963% $6,784 $6,497 -5.23%

Permits for 426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/05/2016 Alteration type 2
02/05/2016 Alteration type 2
06/20/2001 Alteration type 3
06/20/2001 Alteration type 3
05/09/2001 New building
05/09/2001 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 426 Quincy Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Throggs Neck Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Throggs Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Throggs Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$650,000
0.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$444
7.6% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Westchester Ave & Zerega Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 1.755
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Dewey Av/Quincy Av