San Francisco County  »  94110  »  York St  »  830 York St

830 York Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

830 York Street, San Francisco, CA 94110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 830 York Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94110
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Inner Mission
Parcel ID 4087-054

Sales & Tax Overview for 830 York Street, San Francisco

Sale date 09/09/2016
Sale price $965,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,163

Lot & Building Information for 830 York Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 998
Building class Condominium (Z)
Acreage 0.081
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Two Family (RH-2)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 830 York Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 830 York Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 830 York Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 830 York Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 have?

This Condominium (Z) located at 830 York Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 has a total of 998 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 830 York Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,119,956, the tax amount paid for 830 York Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 is $13,245.

When was 830 York Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

830 York Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 was last sold in 09/09/2016 for $965,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 830 York Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 830 York Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2016 $965,000
09/30/2008 $630,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 830 York Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 830 York Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/13/2021 Deed of Trust 11/01/2050
10/24/2016 Reconveyance
10/24/2016 Substitution Trustee
09/09/2016 Deed of Trust 10/01/2046
09/09/2016 Grant Deed
12/31/2013 Deed of Trust 01/01/2044
12/31/2013 Grant Deed
09/30/2010 Subordination Agreement
09/30/2010 Subordination Agreement
09/30/2010 Request for Notice
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 830 York Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 830 York Street, San Francisco, CA 94110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,246
Current property tax $13,163
Market value $1,119,956

Assessment History for 830 York Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 830 York Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,119,956 1.1827 $13,246 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,097,998 1.1714 $12,862 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,076,470 1.1777 $12,678 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,055,364 1.1797 $12,450 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,034,672 1.18248 $12,235 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 830 York Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 830 York Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seneca Center NR Private 5-12 19 0.14
Mission Preparatory School 5 Charter K-8 469 0.24
Moscone (George R.) Elementary School 4 Public K-5 357 0.25
Chavez (Cesar) Elementary School 3 Public K-5 423 0.43
La Scuola International School NR Private PK, K-8 21 0.47