San Francisco County  »  94114  »  Sanchez St  »  1207 Sanchez St

1207 Sanchez Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1207 Sanchez Street, San Francisco, CA 94114
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1207 Sanchez Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94114
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Noe Valley
Parcel ID 6549-056

Sales & Tax Overview for 1207 Sanchez Street, San Francisco

Current property tax $15,402

Lot & Building Information for 1207 Sanchez Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,256
Building class Condominium (Z)
Acreage 0.041
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Two Family (RH-2)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1207 Sanchez Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1207 Sanchez Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1207 Sanchez Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 1207 Sanchez Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 have?

This Condominium (Z) located at 1207 Sanchez Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 has a total of 1,256 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1207 Sanchez Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,309,258, the tax amount paid for 1207 Sanchez Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 is $15,484.

When was 1207 Sanchez Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 last sold?

1207 Sanchez Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 was last sold in 12/06/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1207 Sanchez Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1207 Sanchez Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1207 Sanchez Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/06/2018 Grant Deed
12/06/2018 Quitclaim Deed
12/16/2016 Reconveyance
12/16/2016 Substitution Trustee
11/23/2016 Deed of Trust 12/01/2036
11/23/2016 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
11/16/2011 Deed of Trust
07/23/2009 Deed of Trust
07/23/2009 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1207 Sanchez Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1207 Sanchez Street, San Francisco, CA 94114. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,485
Current property tax $15,402
Market value $1,309,258

Assessment History for 1207 Sanchez Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1207 Sanchez Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,309,258 1.1827 $15,485 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,283,589 1.1714 $15,036 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,258,423 1.1777 $14,820 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,233,750 1.1797 $14,555 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,209,562 1.18248 $14,303 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1207 Sanchez Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1207 Sanchez Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. James School NR Private K-8 135 0.31
St. Philip School NR Private K-8 223 0.37
Katherine Michiels School NR Private PK-5 50 0.37
Katherine Michiels School NR Private PK-5 50 0.37
Adda Clevenger School NR Private K-8 136 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Lick (James) Middle School 3 Public 6-8 485 0.17
St. James School NR Private K-8 135 0.31
St. Philip School NR Private K-8 223 0.37
Adda Clevenger School NR Private K-8 136 0.37
Edison Charter Academy 4 Charter K-8 590 0.39

Nearest high schools

Ica Cristo Rey NR Private 9-12 364 0.60
Sand Paths Academy NR Private 8-12 30 0.73
Mission High School 4 Public 9-12 1,041 0.83
O'connell (John) High School 3 Public 9-12 506 1.06
S.F. County Opportunity (Hilltop) School 4 Public 6-12 85 1.07

Neighbors for 1207 Sanchez Street, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 1207 Sanchez Street, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3814 26th St, San Francisco 07/02/2015
3915 26th St, San Francisco 716 12/28/2012
1288 Church St, San Francisco 1,066 05/17/2022 $900,000
432 Fair Oaks St, San Francisco 1,575 08/28/2024
3913 26th St, San Francisco 982 04/20/2026 $1,385,000
3825 Cesar Chavez St, San Francisco 552 03/11/2022
1205 Sanchez St, San Francisco 02/05/2013
430 Fair Oaks St, San Francisco 2,380 03/21/2018
349 27th St, San Francisco 05/03/2013
3816 26th St, San Francisco 07/02/2015
1047 Diamond St, San Francisco 1,245 01/28/2021 $1,400,000
446 Fair Oaks St, San Francisco 808 06/28/2021 $1,190,000
540 Bartlett St, San Francisco 892 10/07/2014 $820,000
1286 Church St, San Francisco 05/17/2022
3635 26th St, San Francisco 04/18/2019
3637 26th St, San Francisco 1,300 11/23/2021 $1,225,000
1371 Dolores St, San Francisco 1,506 07/09/2021
1201 Noe St, San Francisco 836 09/13/2012
1045 Diamond St, San Francisco 562 04/24/2020
1215 Dolores St, San Francisco 1,339 11/21/2018