Nassau County  »  11563  »  Langdon Pl  »  17 Langdon Pl

17 Langdon Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

17 Langdon Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Langdon Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Langdon Place, Lynbrook
Zip code 11563
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lynbrook
Parcel ID 37-519-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Langdon Place, Lynbrook

Sale date 04/12/2022
Sale price $980,000
Arm's length
Tax class

Lot & Building Information for 17 Langdon Place, Lynbrook

Building sqft 230,805
Building class Elevator Apartments (411.62)
Acreage 0.115
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2023
Stories 5

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
230,805 Apartments high rise C 2023 5

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 46,161 Parking garage
02-02 46,161 Parking garage
03-07 230,805 Apartment Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 17 Langdon Place, Lynbrook

• • Improvements for 17 Langdon Place, Lynbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Langdon Place, Lynbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Langdon Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563?

17 Langdon Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was built in 2023 and has a total of 230,805 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Langdon Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563?

The assessed market value for the current tax year is $4,071.

When was 17 Langdon Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 Langdon Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was last sold in 04/12/2022 for $980,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Langdon Place, Lynbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Langdon Place, Lynbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2022 $980,000

Title Documents for 17 Langdon Place, Lynbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/02/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/02/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/02/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/02/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/02/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/05/2025 - D
01/02/2026 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
12/15/2023 - D
12/18/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Building loans)
07/07/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/07/2023 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
07/07/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Langdon Place, Lynbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Langdon Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Market value $407,100
Assessed value $4,071
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 17 Langdon Place, Lynbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Langdon Place, Lynbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $196,000 $196 n/a
2024 $574,000 $574 2548.747 $14,630 -10.16%
2023 $608,000 $608 2678.285 $16,284 -6.33%
2022 $574,000 $574 3028.728 $17,385 -17.35%
2021 $594,000 $594 3541.221 $21,035 +106.28%

Permits for 17 Langdon Place, Lynbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 17 Langdon Place, Lynbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lynbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$700,000
2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$482
7.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Langdon Place, Lynbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Langdon Place, Lynbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 287 0.18
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 287 0.18
West End School 9 Public 1-5 401 0.55