Nassau County  »  11518  »  Flint Rd  »  13 Flint Rd

13 Flint Road, East Rockaway, NY 11518 Property Information

13 Flint Road, East Rockaway, NY 11518 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Flint Road, East Rockaway, NY 11518
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Flint Road, East Rockaway
Zip code 11518
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) East Rockaway
Parcel ID 42-Q04-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Flint Road, East Rockaway

Sale date 09/02/2008
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $13,920

Lot & Building Information for 13 Flint Road, East Rockaway

Building sqft 2,221
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.115
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1929
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Attic Partial
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 13 Flint Road, East Rockaway

• • Improvements for 13 Flint Road, East Rockaway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Flint Road, East Rockaway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Flint Road, East Rockaway, NY 11518?

13 Flint Road, East Rockaway, NY 11518 was built in 1929 and has a total of 2,221 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Flint Road, East Rockaway, NY 11518 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $542, the tax amount paid for 13 Flint Road, East Rockaway, NY 11518 is $13,920.

When was 13 Flint Road, East Rockaway, NY 11518 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Flint Road, East Rockaway, NY 11518 was last sold in 09/02/2008 for $520,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Flint Road, East Rockaway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Flint Road, East Rockaway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2008 $520,000
09/16/1994 $265,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Flint Road, East Rockaway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13 Flint Road, East Rockaway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/14/2022 - D
01/06/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
05/18/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/12/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/16/2021 - D
05/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/10/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/11/2019 - D
04/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Equity source account mortgage)
09/02/2008 - D
09/18/2008 - R
Deed
09/16/1994 - D
09/28/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Flint Road, East Rockaway

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Flint Road, East Rockaway, NY 11518. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $13,920
Tax class
Market value $542,000
Assessed value $542
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 13 Flint Road, East Rockaway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Flint Road, East Rockaway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $531,000 $531 2493.303 $13,239 -15.85%
2024 $630,000 $574 2741.062 $15,734 -12.19%
2023 $621,000 $621 2885.188 $17,917 -11.71%
2022 $630,000 $630 3221.206 $20,294 -18.63%
2021 $665,000 $665 3750.507 $24,941 +47.47%

Permits for 13 Flint Road, East Rockaway

The complete history of permits filed for 13 Flint Road, East Rockaway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Flint Road, East Rockaway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Flint Road, East Rockaway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marion Street School 9 Public K-5 454 0.13
Kindergarten Center NR Public K 177 0.44
St Raymond Elementary School NR Private PK-8 155 0.45
St Raymond Elementary School NR Private PK-8 155 0.45
Waverly Park School NR Public 1-5 210 0.49

Nearest middle schools

St Raymond Elementary School NR Private PK-8 155 0.45
Lynbrook South Middle School 6 Public 6-8 388 0.50
East Rockaway Junior/Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 583 0.75
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 287 1.04