11 Union Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information
11 Union Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Union Place, Lynbrook |
| Zip code | 11563 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Lynbrook |
| Parcel ID | 42-135-124 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Union Place, Lynbrook
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 11 Union Place, Lynbrook
| Building sqft | 1,557 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.219 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1906 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Old Style |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | Partial |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Lynbrook UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 11 Union Place, Lynbrook
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 11 Union Place, Lynbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Union Place, Lynbrook
11 Union Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was built in 1906 and has a total of 1,557 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Union Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $543, the tax amount paid for 11 Union Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 is $12,848.
When was 11 Union Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Union Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was last sold in 12/01/2009 for $384,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Union Place, Lynbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Union Place, Lynbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2009 | $384,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 11 Union Place, Lynbrook
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Union Place, Lynbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Union Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $12,849 |
| Current property tax | $11,801 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $543,000 |
| Assessed value | $543 |
Assessment History for 11 Union Place, Lynbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Union Place, Lynbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $543,000 | $543 | 2366.254 | $12,849 | +2.56% |
| 2025 | $543,000 | $543 | 2307.236 | $12,528 | -9.48% |
| 2024 | $543,715 | $543 | 2548.747 | $13,840 | -4.84% |
| 2023 | $543,000 | $543 | 2678.285 | $14,543 | -11.57% |
| 2022 | $543,000 | $543 | 3028.728 | $16,446 | -17.22% |
Permits for 11 Union Place, Lynbrook
The complete history of permits filed for 11 Union Place, Lynbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Lynbrook residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Union Place, Lynbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Union Place, Lynbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Peace School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 287 | 0.35 |
| Our Lady Of Peace School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 287 | 0.35 |
| St Raymond Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.55 |
| St Raymond Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.55 |
| Marion Street School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 454 | 0.58 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Peace School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 287 | 0.35 |
| Lynbrook North Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 266 | 0.48 |
| St Raymond Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.55 |
| Lynbrook South Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 388 | 0.67 |
| East Rockaway Junior/Senior High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 583 | 1.06 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynbrook Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 0.15 |
| East Rockaway Junior/Senior High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 583 | 1.06 |
| Valley Stream Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 110 | 1.34 |
| Malverne Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 628 | 1.36 |
| George W Hewlett High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 999 | 1.52 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 11 Union Place, Lynbrook
Here are the neighbors for 11 Union Place, Lynbrook.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34 Garden Dr, Lynbrook | 1,516 | 06/16/1993 | $159,000 |
| 63 Carpenter Ave, Lynbrook | |||
| 19 Union Pl, Lynbrook | 1,491 | ||
| 277 Broadway, Lynbrook | 1,072 | 06/02/2021 | |
| 42 Garden Dr, Lynbrook | 1,467 | 11/26/1997 | $216,000 |
| 23 Union Pl, Lynbrook | 1,810 | ||
| 8 Evergreen Ave, Lynbrook | 2,136 | 03/26/2010 | |
| 295-301 Broadway, Lynbrook | 4,365 | 12/22/2005 | $700,000 |
| 15 Union Pl, Lynbrook | 1,494 | 08/04/2022 | $579,000 |
| 61 Carpenter Ave, Lynbrook | 2,234 | 09/10/2022 | |
| 116-118 Broadway, Lynbrook | 5,220 | 10/23/2025 | $1,750,000 |
| 120 Broadway, Lynbrook | 4,604 | 01/24/2019 | $500,000 |
| 287-293 Broadway, Lynbrook | 4,140 | 06/02/2021 | |
| 451-457 Sunrise Hwy, Lynbrook | 10,604 | ||
| 38 Garden Dr, Lynbrook | 1,622 | 07/15/1999 | $200,000 |
| 469-493 Sunrise Hwy, Lynbrook | 32,057 | 01/11/2000 | |
| 46 Garden Dr, Lynbrook | 1,452 | 11/30/2016 | $368,000 |
| 27 Union Pl, Lynbrook | 2,571 | 06/28/2019 | $567,000 |
| 33 Union Pl, Lynbrook | 1,999 | ||
| 443-449 Sunrise Hwy, Lynbrook | 11,900 | 03/13/2025 | $9,362,440 |