2512 D Street, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information
2512 D Street, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2512 D Street, Hayward |
| Zip code | 94541 |
| County | Alameda |
| Parcel ID | 416-200-22-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2512 D Street, Hayward
| Sale date | 03/14/2025 |
| Sale price | $1,325,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,879 |
Lot & Building Information for 2512 D Street, Hayward
| Building sqft | 1,222 |
| Building class | Vacant Residential Tract Lot (0800) |
| Acreage | 3.11 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1944 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential (FASP - R1) |
| School district | Hayward Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 2512 D Street, Hayward
- • Improvements for 2512 D Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2512 D Street, Hayward
This Vacant Residential Tract Lot (0800) located at 2512 D Street, Hayward, CA 94541 has a total of 1,222 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,084.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2512 D Street, Hayward, CA 94541?2512 D Street, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1944 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,183,771.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2512 D Street, Hayward
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2512 D Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2512 D Street, Hayward
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2512 D Street, Hayward
Access detailed property tax data for 2512 D Street, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,879 |
| Market value | $1,183,771 |
Assessment History for 2512 D Street, Hayward
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2512 D Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,183,771 | 1.1724 | $13,879 | +0.98% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,160,566 | 1.1842 | $13,743 | -22.76% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,137,810 | 1.5638 | $17,793 | +34.18% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,115,502 | 1.1888 | $13,261 | +0.81% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,093,633 | 1.2028 | $13,154 | +1.17% |
Permits for 2512 D Street, Hayward
The complete history of permits filed for 2512 D Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Hayward residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2512 D Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2512 D Street, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairview Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 562 | 0.21 |