New York City  »  10464  »  Park Ln  »  1424 Park Ln

1424 Park Lane, Bronx, NY 10464 Property Information

1424 Park Lane, Bronx, NY 10464 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1424 Park Lane, Bronx, NY 10464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1424 Park Lane
Neighborhood Pelham Bay Park
Zip code 10464
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05651-0070

Sales & Tax Overview for 1424 Park Lane, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $21,310

Lot & Building Information for 1424 Park Lane, Bronx

Lot sqft 43,000
Lot dimensions 249.5 ft x 222.67 ft
Building class Large Suburban Residence (A3)
Building sqft 4,764
Building dimensions 75 ft x 25 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Stucco
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1929
Year last altered 2007
Frontage(s) Park Drive (narrow)
Park Lane (narrow)
Shore Road Greenway (narrow)
Bx-Westchester Cnty Boundary (narrow)
Nearest wide street New England Thruway
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1424 Park Lane, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.73 Miles
Closest fire station 0.11 Miles

Other Property Data for 1424 Park Lane, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1424 Park Lane, Bronx, NY 10464, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1424 Park Lane, Bronx, NY 10464, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 1424 Park Lane, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1424 Park Lane, Bronx, NY 10464?

1424 Park Lane, Bronx, NY 10464 was built in 1929 and has a total of 4,764 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1424 Park Lane, Bronx, NY 10464 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $161,940, the tax amount paid for 1424 Park Lane, Bronx, NY 10464 is $20,801. For the next year, the tax amount for 1424 Park Lane, Bronx, NY 10464 is estimated at $21,310.

When was 1424 Park Lane, Bronx, NY 10464 last sold?

1424 Park Lane, Bronx, NY 10464 was last sold in 04/12/2002.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 1424 Park Lane, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1424 Park Lane, Bronx, NY 10464
Find out who owns 1424 Park Lane, Bronx, NY 10464.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1424 Park Lane, Bronx, NY 10464
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1424 Park Lane, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1424 Park Lane, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1424 Park Lane, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/26/2020 - D
01/21/2021 - R
Agreement
(2021011400147003)
08/26/2020 - D
01/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021011400147002)
07/20/2020 - D
01/21/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021011400147001)
01/11/2016 - D
02/05/2016 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2016011400874001)
12/22/2015 - D
01/14/2016 - R
Agreement
(2016010500145003)
12/22/2015 - D
01/14/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016010500145002)
12/09/2015 - D
01/14/2016 - R
Power of Attorney
(2016010500145001)
08/14/2015 - D
09/02/2015 - R
Mortgage
(2015082601242001)
02/17/2012 - D
05/17/2012 - R
Agreement
(2012050400597004)
02/17/2012 - D
05/17/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012050400597003)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1424 Park Lane, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 1424 Park Lane, Bronx, NY 10464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $20,802
Estimated property tax: $21,310
Tax assessor's market value: $2,699,000
Assessed value: $161,940

Assessment History for 1424 Park Lane, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1424 Park Lane, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,699,000 $161,940 $104,832 19.843% $20,802 $20,802 +3.00%
2024/25 $2,380,000 $142,800 $100,556 20.085% $20,197 $20,197 +6.00%
2023/24 $2,135,000 $128,100 $94,865 20.085% $19,054 $19,054 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,834,000 $110,040 $89,496 20.309% $18,176 $18,176 +1.73%
2021/22 $1,617,000 $97,020 $89,496 19.963% $17,866 $17,866 -2.82%

Permits for 1424 Park Lane, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 1424 Park Lane, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/09/2005 Alteration type 2
07/15/2002 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 1424 Park Lane, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Pelham Bay Park Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pelham Bay Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Pelham Bay Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$2,337,500
Median Price/Sqft
$780
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 1 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Dyre Ave & Light St at NE Corner
Station lines 5
Distance (miles) 1.812
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Hollers Av/Ropes Av
Line BX16
Distance (miles) 1.131

Schools

Nearest elementary schools