84 Beech Tree Lane, Bronx, NY 10464 Property Information
84 Beech Tree Lane, Bronx, NY 10464 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 84 Beech Tree Lane |
| Neighborhood | Pelham Bay Park |
| Zip code | 10464 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 05651-0180 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 84 Beech Tree Lane, Bronx
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $13,088 |
Lot & Building Information for 84 Beech Tree Lane, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 24,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2) |
| Building sqft | 2,400 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Structure type | Split-level |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Attached garage |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Frontage(s) | Beech Tree Lane (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | New England Thruway |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 11 |
| Community district | 12 |
| Closest police station | 0.63 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.06 Miles |
Other Property Data for 84 Beech Tree Lane, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 84 Beech Tree Lane, Bronx
84 Beech Tree Lane, Bronx, NY 10464 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,400 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 84 Beech Tree Lane, Bronx, NY 10464 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $94,920, the tax amount paid for 84 Beech Tree Lane, Bronx, NY 10464 is $12,315. For the next year, the tax amount for 84 Beech Tree Lane, Bronx, NY 10464 is estimated at $13,088.
When was 84 Beech Tree Lane, Bronx, NY 10464 last sold?84 Beech Tree Lane, Bronx, NY 10464 was last sold in 01/17/1995.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 84 Beech Tree Lane, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 84 Beech Tree Lane, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 Beech Tree Lane, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 84 Beech Tree Lane, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 84 Beech Tree Lane, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 84 Beech Tree Lane, Bronx, NY 10464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $12,315 |
| Estimated property tax: | $13,088 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,582,000 |
| Assessed value: | $94,920 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 84 Beech Tree Lane, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 Beech Tree Lane, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,582,000 | $94,920 | $62,064 | 19.843% | $12,887 | $12,315 | -1.20% |
| 2024/25 | $1,407,000 | $84,420 | $62,064 | 20.085% | $13,044 | $12,466 | +0.79% |
| 2023/24 | $1,380,000 | $82,800 | $61,578 | 20.085% | $12,946 | $12,368 | +5.13% |
| 2022/23 | $1,195,000 | $71,700 | $57,929 | 20.309% | $12,350 | $11,765 | +8.16% |
| 2021/22 | $980,000 | $58,800 | $54,487 | 19.963% | $11,452 | $10,877 | +0.87% |
Permits for 84 Beech Tree Lane, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 84 Beech Tree Lane, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Neighborhood Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pelham Bay Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Pelham Bay Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Dyre Ave & Light St at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.706 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|