Nassau County  »  11793  »  Emeric Ave  »  3363 Emeric Ave

3363 Emeric Avenue, Wantagh, NY 11793 Property Information

3363 Emeric Avenue, Wantagh, NY 11793 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3363 Emeric Avenue, Wantagh, NY 11793
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3363 Emeric Avenue, Wantagh
Zip code 11793
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 57-250-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 3363 Emeric Avenue, Wantagh

Sale date 08/12/2025
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,415

Lot & Building Information for 3363 Emeric Avenue, Wantagh

Building sqft 1,430
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.199
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 3363 Emeric Avenue, Wantagh

• • Improvements for 3363 Emeric Avenue, Wantagh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3363 Emeric Avenue, Wantagh

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3363 Emeric Avenue, Wantagh, NY 11793?

3363 Emeric Avenue, Wantagh, NY 11793 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3363 Emeric Avenue, Wantagh, NY 11793 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $543, the tax amount paid for 3363 Emeric Avenue, Wantagh, NY 11793 is $16,007.

When was 3363 Emeric Avenue, Wantagh, NY 11793 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3363 Emeric Avenue, Wantagh, NY 11793 was last sold in 08/12/2025 for $825,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3363 Emeric Avenue, Wantagh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3363 Emeric Avenue, Wantagh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2025 $825,000
03/04/2016 $425,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3363 Emeric Avenue, Wantagh with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3363 Emeric Avenue, Wantagh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/14/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/12/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/12/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/12/2025 - D
08/18/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
08/12/2025 - D
08/18/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
09/14/2024 - D
09/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
09/15/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/16/2021 - D
08/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
03/04/2016 - D
03/21/2016 - R
Deed
01/21/2016 - D
03/21/2016 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3363 Emeric Avenue, Wantagh

Access detailed property tax data for 3363 Emeric Avenue, Wantagh, NY 11793. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $16,008
Current property tax $14,416
Tax class
Market value $543,000
Assessed value $543
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3363 Emeric Avenue, Wantagh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3363 Emeric Avenue, Wantagh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $543,000 $543 2873.519 $15,603 -5.50%
2024 $542,813 $543 3040.661 $16,511 -4.80%
2023 $543,000 $543 3193.908 $17,343 -10.04%
2022 $543,000 $543 3550.251 $19,278 -10.58%
2021 $525,000 $525 4106.272 $21,558 +81.79%

Permits for 3363 Emeric Avenue, Wantagh

The complete history of permits filed for 3363 Emeric Avenue, Wantagh, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3363 Emeric Avenue, Wantagh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3363 Emeric Avenue, Wantagh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wantagh School 7 Public PK, K-5 683 0.20