New York City  »  10463  »  Greystone Ave  »  3592 Greystone Ave

3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463 Property Information

3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3592 Greystone Avenue
Neighborhood Kingsbridge
Zip code 10463
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05759-0601

Sales & Tax Overview for 3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $16,733

Lot & Building Information for 3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 3,633
Lot dimensions 27 ft x 134.58 ft
Building class Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 2,935
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Conventional
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 2019
Frontage(s) Waldo Avenue (narrow)
2010 CB Boundary (narrow)
2000 CB Boundary (narrow)
Nearest wide street Riverdale Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 10
Community district 8
Closest police station 0.19 Miles
Closest fire station 0.46 Miles

Other Property Data for 3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463?

3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,935 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $94,260, the tax amount paid for 3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463 is $16,633. For the next year, the tax amount for 3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463 is estimated at $16,733.

When was 3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463 last sold?

3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463 was last sold in 11/24/2021.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463
Find out who owns 3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/24/2021 - D
07/26/2022 - R
Agreement
(2022071501462003)
11/24/2021 - D
07/26/2022 - R
Deed
(2022071501462001)
11/23/2021 - D
07/26/2022 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2022071501462004)
11/23/2021 - D
07/26/2022 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2022071501462002)
05/04/2021 - D
05/21/2021 - R
Easement
(2021050700154001)
12/31/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2021010500793004)
12/31/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021010500793003)
12/31/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
(2021010500793002)
12/31/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
(2021010500793001)
12/01/2020 - D
01/07/2021 - R
Easement
(2021010500262001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $16,633
Estimated property tax: $16,733
Tax assessor's market value: $1,571,000
Assessed value: $94,260

Assessment History for 3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,571,000 $94,260 $83,825 19.843% $16,633 $16,633 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,318,000 $79,080 $79,080 20.085% $15,883 $15,883 -5.80%
2023/24 $1,460,000 $87,600 $83,952 20.085% $16,862 $16,862 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,320,000 $79,200 $79,200 20.309% $16,085 $16,085 -15.46%
2021/22 $1,588,500 $95,310 $95,310 19.963% $19,027 $19,027 +142.26%

Permits for 3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/13/2025 Alteration
11/13/2025 Alteration
09/21/2021 Alteration
10/26/2020 Alteration
03/04/2020 Alteration
01/31/2020 Alteration
11/25/2019 Alteration
08/02/2019 Alteration
09/26/2018 Alteration type 2
06/26/2018 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 3592 Greystone Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Neighborhood Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Kingsbridge so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Kingsbridge and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$335,000
-1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
-
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Broadway & 238th St at SW Corner