Nassau County  »  11714  »  Keats CT  »  9 Keats CT

9 Keats Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

9 Keats Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Keats Court, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Keats Court, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 51-464-13.A

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Keats Court, Bethpage

Sale date 05/30/1995
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $11,130

Lot & Building Information for 9 Keats Court, Bethpage

Building sqft 2,441
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.163
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Style Splanch
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 9 Keats Court, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 9 Keats Court, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Keats Court, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Keats Court, Bethpage, NY 11714?

9 Keats Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,441 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Keats Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $489, the tax amount paid for 9 Keats Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $11,130.

When was 9 Keats Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Keats Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 05/30/1995 for $195,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Keats Court, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Keats Court, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/1995 $195,000

Title Documents for 9 Keats Court, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/30/1995 - D
06/14/1995 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Keats Court, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Keats Court, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $11,131
Tax class
Market value $489,000
Assessed value $489
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 9 Keats Court, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Keats Court, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $492,000 $492 2334.566 $11,486 -11.58%
2024 $506,000 $506 2567.247 $12,990 -6.41%
2023 $506,000 $506 2743.087 $13,880 -25.21%
2022 $602,000 $602 3082.88 $18,559 -10.02%
2021 $568,000 $568 3631.137 $20,625 +78.30%

Permits for 9 Keats Court, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Keats Court, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Keats Court, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Keats Court, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 0.40