Nassau County  »  11714  »  Hempstead Tpke  »  3962 Hempstead Tpke

3962 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3962 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3962 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 51-464-34.G

Sales & Tax Overview for 3962 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

Sale date 06/29/2011
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $71,466

Lot & Building Information for 3962 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

Building sqft 4,032
Building class Fast Food Facility (Franchised) (426.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.51
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,032 Franchise food A- 1979 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 4,032 Boston market Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 3962 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 3962 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3962 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

How many sq. ft. does 3962 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, NY 11714 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Facility (Franchised) (426.14) located at 3962 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 4,032 square feet and a current price per square foot of $372.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3962 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, NY 11714?

3962 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $729,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3962 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3962 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2011 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 3962 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/29/2011 - D
08/02/2011 - R
Deed
01/02/2003 - D
03/25/2003 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3962 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 3962 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $71,466
Tax class
Market value $729,200
Assessed value $7,292
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3962 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3962 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $729,200 $7,292 980.061 $71,466 -2.17%
2025 $729,200 $7,292 1015.18 $73,052 +3.60%
2024 $729,194 $7,292 1001.342 $70,515 -1.82%
2023 $729,200 $7,292 1047.594 $71,823 -11.47%
2022 $729,200 $7,292 1112.556 $81,128 -0.24%

Permits for 3962 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 3962 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,695
Median age 45.6
Average household income $144,117
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 7,928
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $623,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $551,800

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3962 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3962 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 3962 Hempstead Turnpike, Bethpage.