Lefcourt Clothing Center - 275 7th Avenue, New York, NY 10001 Property Information
Address
| Building name | Lefcourt Clothing Center |
| Primary address | Lefcourt Clothing Center - 275 7th Avenue |
| Secondary address | 165-179 W 25th St |
| Neighborhood | Chelsea |
| Zip code | 10001 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 00801-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 275 7th Avenue, New York
| Purchase date | 11/01/2017 |
| Purchase price | $28,050,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $7,936,901 |
Lot & Building Information for 275 7th Avenue, New York
| Lot sqft | 22,732 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Office Only with or without Commercial - 20 Stories or More (O4)
|
| Building sqft | 548,680 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 27 |
| Year built | 1928 |
| Year last altered | 1985 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 4 |
| Closest police station | 0.28 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.23 Miles |
Other Property Data for 275 7th Avenue, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 165-179 W 25th St, New York, NY 10001
- 160-166 W 26th St, New York, NY 10001
- 267-281 7th Ave, New York, NY 10001
About 275 7th Avenue, New York
This Office Only with or without Commercial - 20 Stories or More (O4) located at Lefcourt Clothing Center - 275 7th Avenue, New York, NY 10001 has a total of 548,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.
What is the year built & the current market value of Lefcourt Clothing Center - 275 7th Avenue, New York, NY 10001?Lefcourt Clothing Center - 275 7th Avenue, New York, NY 10001 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $166,631,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 50 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 6 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 275 7th Avenue, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Spaces for Lease in 275 7th Avenue, New York
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Last updated | 05/07/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.52 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11th Floor | Creative Office | Listing price not available | 28,019 | Ross Zimbalist Jeffrey Frenkel Jordan Kaplan |
| 15th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 10,429 | Ross Zimbalist Jeffrey Frenkel Jordan Kaplan |
| 17th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 15,183 | Ross Zimbalist Jeffrey Frenkel Jordan Kaplan |
| 18th Floor | Creative Office | Listing price not available | 5,008 | Ross Zimbalist Jeffrey Frenkel Jordan Kaplan |
| #B | Retail | Listing price not available | 949 | Eric Gelber Jordan Kaplan Jessica Tauber Kyle Gelber |
| #C | Retail | Listing price not available | 2,621 | Eric Gelber Jordan Kaplan Jessica Tauber Kyle Gelber |