San Francisco County  »  94110  »  Dolores St  »  635 Dolores St

635 Dolores Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

635 Dolores Street, San Francisco, CA 94110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 635 Dolores Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94110
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Mission Dolores
Parcel ID 3598-124

Sales & Tax Overview for 635 Dolores Street, San Francisco

Sale date 02/26/2010
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,581

Lot & Building Information for 635 Dolores Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,322
Building class Condominium (Z)
Acreage 0.052
Year built 1908
Stories 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Three Family (RH-3)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 635 Dolores Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 635 Dolores Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 635 Dolores Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 635 Dolores Street, San Francisco, CA 94110?

635 Dolores Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 was built in 1908 and has a total of 1,322 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 635 Dolores Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,070,739, the tax amount paid for 635 Dolores Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 is $12,663.

When was 635 Dolores Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 last sold?

635 Dolores Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 was last sold in 10/21/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 635 Dolores Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 635 Dolores Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2010 $700,000

Title Documents for 635 Dolores Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/09/2017 Reconveyance
01/09/2017 Substitution Trustee
12/14/2016 Deed of Trust 01/01/2047
10/21/2015 Deed of Trust 11/01/2045
10/21/2015 Grant Deed
02/26/2010 Deed of Trust
02/26/2010 Certification of Trust
02/26/2010 Deed
09/30/2009 Deed
08/25/2009 Condominium Plan
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 635 Dolores Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 635 Dolores Street, San Francisco, CA 94110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,664
Current property tax $12,581
Market value $1,070,739

Assessment History for 635 Dolores Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 635 Dolores Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,070,739 1.1827 $12,664 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,049,745 1.1714 $12,297 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,029,163 1.1777 $12,120 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,008,985 1.1797 $11,903 +1.76%
2021-2022 $989,203 1.18248 $11,697 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 635 Dolores Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 635 Dolores Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Edison Charter Academy 4 Charter K-8 590 0.30
Mahler (Theresa S.) Children Center NR Public K 1 0.31
Children's Day School NR Private PK-8 476 0.34
Children's Day School NR Private PK-8 476 0.34
Mission Dolores Academy NR Private K-8 242 0.38