6138 Fieldston Road, Bronx, NY 10471 Property Information
6138 Fieldston Road, Bronx, NY 10471 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6138 Fieldston Road |
| Secondary address | 308-314 W 262nd St |
| Neighborhood | North Riverdale |
| Zip code | 10471 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 05883-1163 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6138 Fieldston Road, Bronx
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $10,440 |
Lot & Building Information for 6138 Fieldston Road, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 2,375 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) |
| Building sqft | 2,771 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Frontage(s) | West 262 Street (narrow) Fieldston Road (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Broadway |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 10 |
| Community district | 8 |
| Closest police station | 1.88 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 1.35 Miles |
Other Property Data for 6138 Fieldston Road, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 308-314 W 262nd St, Bronx, NY 10471
About 6138 Fieldston Road, Bronx
6138 Fieldston Road, Bronx, NY 10471 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,771 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6138 Fieldston Road, Bronx, NY 10471 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $72,360, the tax amount paid for 6138 Fieldston Road, Bronx, NY 10471 is $10,440. For the next year, the tax amount for 6138 Fieldston Road, Bronx, NY 10471 is estimated at $10,440.
When was 6138 Fieldston Road, Bronx, NY 10471 last sold?6138 Fieldston Road, Bronx, NY 10471 was last sold in 02/24/1977.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 6138 Fieldston Road, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 6138 Fieldston Road, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6138 Fieldston Road, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6138 Fieldston Road, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6138 Fieldston Road, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 6138 Fieldston Road, Bronx, NY 10471. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $10,441 |
| Estimated property tax: | $10,440 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,206,000 |
| Assessed value: | $72,360 |
Assessment History for 6138 Fieldston Road, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6138 Fieldston Road, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,206,000 | $72,360 | $52,618 | 19.843% | $10,441 | $10,441 | -0.46% |
| 2024/25 | $1,159,000 | $69,540 | $52,222 | 20.085% | $10,489 | $10,489 | +6.00% |
| 2023/24 | $1,185,000 | $71,100 | $49,266 | 20.085% | $9,895 | $9,895 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $1,058,000 | $63,480 | $46,478 | 20.309% | $9,439 | $9,439 | +7.84% |
| 2021/22 | $986,000 | $59,160 | $43,848 | 19.963% | $8,753 | $8,753 | -5.15% |
Permits for 6138 Fieldston Road, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 6138 Fieldston Road, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
North Riverdale Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of North Riverdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in North Riverdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Broadway & 242nd St at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.433 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|