4631 Arlington Avenue, Bronx, NY 10471 Property Information
4631 Arlington Avenue, Bronx, NY 10471 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4631 Arlington Avenue |
| Secondary address | 4631 Garage Arlington Ave |
| Neighborhood | Riverdale |
| Zip code | 10471 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 05913-0894 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4631 Arlington Avenue, Bronx
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $37,442 |
Lot & Building Information for 4631 Arlington Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 23,303 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Large Suburban Residence (A3)
|
| Building sqft | 5,114 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Unique |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Expensive wood |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Detached, msnry garage |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Year last altered | 2005 |
| Frontage(s) | Arlington Avenue (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Independence Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 10 |
| Community district | 8 |
| Closest police station | 0.78 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.14 Miles |
Other Property Data for 4631 Arlington Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 4631 Garage Arlington Ave, Bronx, NY 10471
About 4631 Arlington Avenue, Bronx
4631 Arlington Avenue, Bronx, NY 10471 was built in 1960 and has a total of 5,114 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4631 Arlington Avenue, Bronx, NY 10471 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $243,780, the tax amount paid for 4631 Arlington Avenue, Bronx, NY 10471 is $35,323. For the next year, the tax amount for 4631 Arlington Avenue, Bronx, NY 10471 is estimated at $37,442.
When was 4631 Arlington Avenue, Bronx, NY 10471 last sold?4631 Arlington Avenue, Bronx, NY 10471 was last sold in 07/16/2003.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 4631 Arlington Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 4631 Arlington Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4631 Arlington Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4631 Arlington Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4631 Arlington Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 4631 Arlington Avenue, Bronx, NY 10471. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $35,323 |
| Estimated property tax: | $37,442 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $4,063,000 |
| Assessed value: | $243,780 |
Assessment History for 4631 Arlington Avenue, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4631 Arlington Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $4,063,000 | $243,780 | $178,014 | 19.843% | $35,323 | $35,323 | +4.36% |
| 2024/25 | $3,807,000 | $228,420 | $168,520 | 20.085% | $33,847 | $33,847 | +5.61% |
| 2023/24 | $3,897,000 | $233,820 | $159,563 | 20.085% | $32,048 | $32,048 | -0.85% |
| 2022/23 | $4,105,000 | $246,300 | $159,149 | 20.309% | $32,322 | $32,322 | +2.96% |
| 2021/22 | $3,333,000 | $199,980 | $157,246 | 19.963% | $31,391 | $31,391 | +0.55% |
Permits for 4631 Arlington Avenue, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 4631 Arlington Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Riverdale Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Riverdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Broadway & 242nd St at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.691 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | Henry Hudson Pky W/W 246 St | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | BX20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.113 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 81 Robert J Christen | 9 | Yes | Public | K-5 | 672 | 0.77 |
| Ethical Culture the Fieldston LS | NR | No | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.31 |
| Horace Mann School | NR | No | Private | PK-12 | 1,786 | 0.34 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy (Ms High School 141) | 5 | Yes | Public | 6-12 | 1,417 | 0.41 |
| St Margaret of Cortona School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 246 | 0.34 |
| Fieldston Middle School | NR | No | Private | 6-8 | 390 | 0.37 |
| Ethical Culture Fieldston Middle School | NR | No | Private | 6-8 | 0 | 0.39 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Of The Telshe Alumni | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 97 | 0.34 |
| Yeshiva Ohavei Torah Of Riverdale | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 81 | 0.34 |
| Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy (Ms High School 141) | 5 | No | Public | 6-12 | 1,417 | 0.41 |
| Horace Mann Upper School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.60 |
Neighbors for 4631 Arlington Avenue, Bronx
Here are the neighbors for 4631 Arlington Avenue, Bronx, NY 10471.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 614 W 247th St, Bronx | 3,164 | 04/28/2023 | $1,795,000 |
| 610 W 247th St, Bronx | 3,738 | 05/07/1996 | |
| 4695 Arlington Ave, Bronx | 2,626 | 01/16/2015 | $1,193,000 |
| 4616 Independence Ave, Bronx | 2,272 | 04/01/2019 | $895,000 |
| 4680 Independence Ave, Bronx | 6,488 | 01/21/2016 | |
| 4685 Arlington Ave, Bronx | 2,753 | 08/23/1996 | |
| 4635 Arlington Ave, Bronx | 3,899 | 07/18/2023 | $2,100,000 |
| 4660 Independence Ave, Bronx | 4,287 | ||
| 4620 Independence Ave, Bronx | 2,624 | 03/26/2026 | |
| 4623 Arlington Ave, Bronx | 1,961 | 12/19/2008 | $1,160,000 |
| 4650 Independence Ave, Bronx | 2,720 | 06/14/1993 | |
| 4678 Dodgewood Rd, Bronx | 1,700 | 07/26/2005 | $50 |
| 4606 Independence Ave, Bronx | 1,808 | 05/17/2004 | $835,000 |
| 643 W 246th St, Bronx | 4,220 | 12/10/1999 | |
| 4611 Arlington Ave, Bronx | 5,466 | 05/19/2020 | $1,960,000 |
| 4618 Independence Ave, Bronx | 1,770 | 12/11/2024 | |
| 625 W 246th St, Bronx | 5,672 | 10/18/2023 | $2,975,000 |
| 620 W 247th St, Bronx | 4,474 | 03/14/2025 | |
| 7 Blackstone Pl, Bronx | 2,552 | 05/29/2018 | $2,450,000 |
| 615 W 246th St, Bronx | 2,912 | 09/25/1987 |