10 Rivercrest Road, Bronx, NY 10471 Property Information
10 Rivercrest Road, Bronx, NY 10471 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Rivercrest Road |
| Neighborhood | North Riverdale |
| Zip code | 10471 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 05949-0323 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Rivercrest Road, Bronx
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $15,922 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Rivercrest Road, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 7,245 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Large Suburban Residence (A3) |
| Building sqft | 1,855 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Colonial |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Attached garage |
| Year built | 1935 |
| Nearest wide street | Riverdale Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 10 |
| Community district | 8 |
| Closest police station | 1.42 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.78 Miles |
Other Property Data for 10 Rivercrest Road, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 10 Rivercrest Road, Bronx
10 Rivercrest Road, Bronx, NY 10471 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,855 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Rivercrest Road, Bronx, NY 10471 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $91,260, the tax amount paid for 10 Rivercrest Road, Bronx, NY 10471 is $16,005. For the next year, the tax amount for 10 Rivercrest Road, Bronx, NY 10471 is estimated at $15,922.
When was 10 Rivercrest Road, Bronx, NY 10471 last sold?10 Rivercrest Road, Bronx, NY 10471 was last sold in 04/28/1967.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 10 Rivercrest Road, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Rivercrest Road, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Rivercrest Road, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10 Rivercrest Road, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Rivercrest Road, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Rivercrest Road, Bronx, NY 10471. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $16,005 |
| Estimated property tax: | $15,922 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,521,000 |
| Assessed value: | $91,260 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 10 Rivercrest Road, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Rivercrest Road, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,521,000 | $91,260 | $80,660 | 19.843% | $16,287 | $16,005 | +3.56% |
| 2024/25 | $1,399,000 | $83,940 | $76,952 | 20.085% | $15,725 | $15,456 | +6.20% |
| 2023/24 | $1,231,000 | $73,860 | $72,460 | 20.085% | $14,835 | $14,554 | +0.87% |
| 2022/23 | $1,213,000 | $72,780 | $71,044 | 20.309% | $14,725 | $14,428 | +7.94% |
| 2021/22 | $1,155,000 | $69,300 | $66,960 | 19.963% | $13,655 | $13,367 | -5.19% |
Permits for 10 Rivercrest Road, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 10 Rivercrest Road, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
North Riverdale Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of North Riverdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in North Riverdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Broadway & 242nd St at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.094 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | Riverdale Av/W 254 St | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | BX10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.203 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 81 Robert J Christen | 9 | Yes | Public | K-5 | 672 | 0.22 |
| Salanter Akiba Riverdale Academy | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.07 |
| St Margaret Of Cortona School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 281 | 0.46 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy (Ms High School 141) | 5 | Yes | Public | 6-12 | 1,417 | 1.11 |
| Horace Mann School | NR | No | Private | PK-12 | 1,786 | 0.47 |
| St Margaret of Cortona School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 246 | 0.47 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sar High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 536 | 0.33 |
| Yeshiva Of The Telshe Alumni | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 97 | 0.47 |
| Yeshiva Ohavei Torah Of Riverdale | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 81 | 0.47 |
| Riverdale Country School | NR | No | Private | PK-12 | 1,168 | 0.52 |
Neighbors for 10 Rivercrest Road, Bronx
Here are the neighbors for 10 Rivercrest Road, Bronx, NY 10471.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5701 Arlington Ave, Bronx | 18,837 | ||
| 615 W 256th St, Bronx | 2,154 | 06/12/2025 | $999,999 |
| 4 Rivercrest Rd, Bronx | 1,734 | 09/07/1989 | |
| 9 Rivercrest Rd, Bronx | 3,098 | 06/08/1976 | |
| 5530 Netherland Ave, Bronx | 235,467 | 06/16/2015 | $89,000,000 |
| 3 Rivercrest Rd, Bronx | 2,322 | 03/10/1992 | |
| 5 Rivercrest Rd, Bronx | 1,800 | 04/17/2019 | $1,500,000 |
| 7 Rivercrest Rd, Bronx | 2,115 | 05/21/1968 | |
| 632 W 256th St, Bronx | 2,272 | ||
| 5410-5450 Netherland Ave, Bronx | 189,592 | 10/04/2004 | $245,000 |
| 5605 Arlington Ave, Bronx | 2,032 | 12/17/1971 | |
| 6 Rivercrest Rd, Bronx | 2,042 | 12/26/2002 | |
| 5535 Netherland Ave, Bronx | 175,726 | 06/16/2015 | $89,000,000 |
| 5424 Arlington Ave, Bronx | 139,416 | 09/30/2004 | $163,000 |
| 8 Rivercrest Rd, Bronx | 1,918 | 10/13/1994 | |
| 628 W 256th St, Bronx | 2,700 | 05/09/2003 | $725,000 |
| 5625 Arlington Ave, Bronx | 58,308 | 02/13/1985 | |
| 5615 Arlington Ave, Bronx | 2,845 | 06/26/2018 | $1,143,000 |
| 5440 Independence Ave, Bronx | 3,444 | 04/06/2012 | $2,012,478 |
| 625 W 256th St, Bronx | 2,332 | 07/17/1997 |