Dumbo Heights - 175 Pearl Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201 Property Information
Address
| Building name | Dumbo Heights |
| Primary address | Dumbo Heights - 175 Pearl Street |
| Secondary address | 85-95 High St |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Brooklyn |
| Zip code | 11201 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00087-0005 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Pearl Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 05/29/2024 |
| Purchase price | $66,500,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $2,174,701 |
Lot & Building Information for 175 Pearl Street, Brooklyn
Area Overview
| School district | 13 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.33 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.23 Miles |
Other Property Data for 175 Pearl Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 85-95 High St, Brooklyn, NY 11201
- 157-179 Pearl St, Brooklyn, NY 11201
- 74-82 Sands St, Brooklyn, NY 11201
About 175 Pearl Street, Brooklyn
This Office with Commercial 7-19 Stories (O6) located at Dumbo Heights - 175 Pearl Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201 has a total of 184,965 square feet and a current price per square foot of $359.
What is the year built & the current market value of Dumbo Heights - 175 Pearl Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201?Dumbo Heights - 175 Pearl Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201 was built in 1918 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $47,526,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 175 Pearl Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 175 Pearl Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Pearl Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 175 Pearl Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 175 Pearl Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for Dumbo Heights - Dumbo Heights - 175 Pearl Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $2,092,086 |
| Estimated property tax: | $2,174,701 |