510 Rutland Street, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information
510 Rutland Street, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 510 Rutland Street, Westbury |
| Zip code | 11590 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Westbury |
| Parcel ID | 10-253-67 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 510 Rutland Street, Westbury
Lot & Building Information for 510 Rutland Street, Westbury
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311.11) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.047 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Westbury UFSD |
Other Property Data for 510 Rutland Street, Westbury
- • Improvements for 510 Rutland Street, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 510 Rutland Street, Westbury
The current market value is $11,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 510 Rutland Street, Westbury
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 510 Rutland Street, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 510 Rutland Street, Westbury
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 510 Rutland Street, Westbury
Access detailed property tax data for 510 Rutland Street, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $327 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $11,000 |
| Assessed value | $11 |
Assessment History for 510 Rutland Street, Westbury
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 510 Rutland Street, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,000 | $11 | 2968.612 | $327 | +1.94% |
| 2025 | $11,000 | $11 | 2912.045 | $320 | -8.05% |
| 2024 | $11,134 | $11 | 3167.018 | $348 | -7.97% |
| 2023 | $11,000 | $11 | 3441.152 | $379 | -10.67% |
| 2022 | $11,000 | $11 | 3852.221 | $424 | -13.91% |
Permits for 510 Rutland Street, Westbury
The complete history of permits filed for 510 Rutland Street, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 510 Rutland Street, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 510 Rutland Street, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dryden Street School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 433 | 0.41 |
| Powells Lane School | 5 | Public | 1-5 | 486 | 0.45 |
| Westbury Friends School | NR | Private | PK-2 | 45 | 0.51 |
Nearest middle schools