Nassau County  »  11590  »  Clover Ln  »  8 Clover Ln

8 Clover Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

8 Clover Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Clover Lane, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Clover Lane, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-112-836

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Clover Lane, Westbury

Sale date 06/28/2021
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $9,701

Lot & Building Information for 8 Clover Lane, Westbury

Building sqft 1,050
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Attic Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 8 Clover Lane, Westbury

• • Improvements for 8 Clover Lane, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Clover Lane, Westbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Clover Lane, Westbury, NY 11590?

8 Clover Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,050 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Clover Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $319, the tax amount paid for 8 Clover Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 is $9,983.

When was 8 Clover Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Clover Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 was last sold in 06/28/2021 for $510,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Clover Lane, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Clover Lane, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2021 $510,000
12/18/2020 $261,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Clover Lane, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 Clover Lane, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/22/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/28/2021 - D
07/27/2021 - R
Deed
06/28/2021 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
02/05/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/26/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/18/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Deed
12/18/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
02/25/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
02/25/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
02/25/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Clover Lane, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Clover Lane, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $9,983
Current property tax $9,702
Tax class
Market value $319,000
Assessed value $319
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 8 Clover Lane, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Clover Lane, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $319,000 $319 3129.524 $9,983 +2.04%
2025 $319,000 $319 3066.815 $9,783 -8.09%
2024 $319,352 $319 3336.67 $10,644 -4.79%
2023 $307,000 $307 3641.468 $11,179 -10.88%
2022 $307,000 $307 4086.145 $12,544 -10.23%

Permits for 8 Clover Lane, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 8 Clover Lane, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Clover Lane, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Clover Lane, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Avenue School 3 Public 1-5 556 0.15
New York Christian Center Academy NR Private PK, K-12 71 0.64
Powells Lane School 5 Public 1-5 486 0.82
Cantiague Elementary School 8 Public K-5 403 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 0.95
Westbury Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,053 1.22
Clarke Middle School 7 Public 6-8 637 1.31