Nassau County  »  11590  »  Main St  »  615 Main St

615 Main Street, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

615 Main Street, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

615 Main Street, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 615 Main Street, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-178-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 615 Main Street, Westbury

Sale date 01/22/2025
Sale price $1,790,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,604

Lot & Building Information for 615 Main Street, Westbury

Building sqft 6,364
Building class Job Shops and Multiple Use Buildings with No Interior Finish (710.34)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.23
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
6,364 Warehouse 1-10000 sf C 1952 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,400 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf Central
01-01 220 Whse office 0 - 10,000 Central
01-01 2,592 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
01-01 576 Whse office 0 - 10,000 Central
02-02 576 Whse office 0 - 10,000 Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 615 Main Street, Westbury

• • Improvements for 615 Main Street, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 615 Main Street, Westbury

How many sq. ft. does 615 Main Street, Westbury, NY 11590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Job Shops and Multiple Use Buildings with No Interior Finish (710.34) located at 615 Main Street, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 6,364 square feet and a current price per square foot of $281.

What is the year built & the current market value of 615 Main Street, Westbury, NY 11590?

615 Main Street, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $355,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 615 Main Street, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 615 Main Street, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2025 $1,790,000
09/10/1996 $179,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 615 Main Street, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 615 Main Street, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/18/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/22/2025 - D
02/18/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
01/22/2025 - D
02/18/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/10/1996 - D
09/17/1996 - R
Deed
11/09/1994 - D
11/14/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 615 Main Street, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 615 Main Street, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $24,572
Current property tax $24,605
Tax class
Market value $355,900
Assessed value $3,559
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 615 Main Street, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 615 Main Street, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $355,900 $3,559 690.416 $24,572 +3.96%
2025 $355,900 $3,559 666.52 $23,635 +3.64%
2024 $355,940 $3,559 678.525 $22,805 -8.83%
2023 $355,900 $3,559 759.64 $25,015 -15.66%
2022 $355,900 $3,559 833.348 $29,659 -11.08%

Permits for 615 Main Street, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 615 Main Street, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,599
Median age 42.3
Average household income $189,375
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 15,255
Owner occupied units 76.7%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 615 Main Street, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 615 Main Street, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 615 Main Street, Westbury

Here are the neighbors for 615 Main Street, Westbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
109 Urban Ave, Westbury 4,672 12/27/2023
91 Urban Ave, Westbury 02/03/1998 $35,000
601-603 Main St, Farmingdale 7,540 06/24/2013 $1,325,000