Nassau County  »  11590  »  Old Country Rd  »  1035 Old Country Rd

1035 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1035 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1035 Old Country Road, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-328-112

Sales & Tax Overview for 1035 Old Country Road, Westbury

Sale date 10/26/2023
Sale price $1,652,500
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $38,746

Lot & Building Information for 1035 Old Country Road, Westbury

Building sqft 4,849
Building class One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14)
Acreage 0.18
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,849 Retail single occup C+ 1954 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 3,600 Retail store Central
01-01 423 Retail store Central
M1-M1 826 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1035 Old Country Road, Westbury

• • Improvements for 1035 Old Country Road, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1035 Old Country Road, Westbury

How many sq. ft. does 1035 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14) located at 1035 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 4,849 square feet and a current price per square foot of $340.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1035 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590?

1035 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $561,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1035 Old Country Road, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1035 Old Country Road, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2023 $1,652,500
07/13/2021 $1,550,000
10/29/2018 $1,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1035 Old Country Road, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1035 Old Country Road, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/29/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/26/2023 - D
11/17/2023 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
07/29/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/13/2021 - D
08/03/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
07/13/2021 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/21/2018 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
11/26/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/26/2018 - R Other
(Partial release of mortgage)
10/29/2018 - D
12/21/2018 - R
Deed
10/29/2018 - D
12/21/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Purchase money mortgage)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1035 Old Country Road, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 1035 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $38,746
Market value $561,200
Assessed value $5,612
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1035 Old Country Road, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1035 Old Country Road, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $561,200 $5,612 690.416 $38,746 +3.59%
2025 $561,200 $5,612 666.52 $37,405 +1.86%
2024 $561,110 $5,612 678.525 $36,722 -2.38%
2023 $561,200 $5,612 759.64 $37,617 -19.57%
2022 $561,200 $5,612 833.348 $46,767 -10.92%

Permits for 1035 Old Country Road, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 1035 Old Country Road, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1035 Old Country Road, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1035 Old Country Road, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Avenue School 3 Public 1-5 556 0.73
Bowling Green School 7 Public K-5 898 0.81
Dutch Lane School 4 Public PK, K-6 281 0.97
Dutch Lane School 4 Public PK, K-6 281 0.97
Long Island Montessori School NR Private K 5 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Clarke Middle School 7 Public 6-8 637 0.63
New York Christian Center Academy NR Private PK, K-12 71 1.12
Carousel Day School NR Private 0 1.14
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 254 1.40